| 1.179% |
| 0.00% |
| 4 | Silver Lake Group, L.L.C. | 3.5M | $10.2M | 0.0% | 1.019% | 0.22% |
| 5 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 3.2M | $9.3M | -0.4% | 0.936% | 0.01% |
| 6 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.2M | $9.2M | -4.6% | 0.926% | 0.00% |
| 7 | Petrus Trust Company, LTA | 3.1M | $8.9M | 0.0% | 0.894% | 0.84% |
| 8 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 2.8M | $8.1M | +147.9% | 0.813% | 0.00% |
| 9 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.6M | $7.4M | +4.5% | 0.739% | 0.00% |
| 10 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.3M | $6.7M | +29.1% | 0.671% | 0.00% |
| 11 | PRESCOTT GROUP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 2.1M | $6.1M | 0.0% | 0.607% | 0.52% |
| 12 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.9M | $5.4M | -0.2% | 0.536% | 0.00% |
| 13 | Technology Crossover Management X, Ltd. | 1.7M | $4.8M | 0.0% | 0.477% | 0.60% |
| 14 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.2M | $3.4M | +8.6% | 0.338% | 0.00% |
| 15 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 904K | $2.6M | +38.0% | 0.261% | 0.00% |
| 16 | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | 869K | $2.5M | +21.1% | 0.251% | 0.00% |
| 17 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 864K | $2.5M | -43.5% | 0.249% | 0.04% |
| 18 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 858K | $2.5M | -18.9% | 0.248% | 0.00% |
| 19 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 742K | $2.1M | +294.0% | 0.214% | 0.00% |
| 20 | NANO CAP NEW MILLENNIUM GROWTH FUND L P | 740K | $2.1M | 0.0% | 0.214% | 1.64% |
| 21 | Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH | 739K | $2.1M | +9.2% | 0.213% | 0.00% |
| 22 | STATE STREET CORP | 625K | $1.8M | -38.2% | 0.180% | 0.00% |
| 23 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 588K | $1.7M | +4.1% | 0.170% | 0.00% |
| 24 | CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 585K | $1.7M | +1.6% | 0.169% | 0.00% |
| 25 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 554K | $1.6M | -1.6% | 0.160% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in GDRX — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 31.77% |
| 11.14 pp |
| $529M |
| 35% |
| Q4 2024 | 165 | +1.9% | 42.91% | +9.34 pp | $819M | 11% |
| Q3 2024 | 162 | — | 33.57% | — | $921M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
15 institutions opened new positions in GDRX during Q2 2026, while 27 fully exited. 119 added to existing positions and 25 trimmed.
GDRX institutional ownership rose by 0.03 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -12 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 78.8% of all reported 13F value in GDRX, and the top 25 account for 91.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.