| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 7.5M | $2.91B | -0.9% | 3.450% | 0.04% |
| 5 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 4.7M | $1.84B | +20.5% | 2.174% | 0.32% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.7M | $1.42B | -0.7% | 1.694% | 0.08% |
| 7 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 3.3M | $1.28B | +1.3% | 1.522% | 1.06% |
| 8 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.7M | $1.06B | -1.6% | 1.253% | 0.05% |
| 9 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.6M | $1.01B | +12.7% | 1.195% | 0.05% |
| 10 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.5M | $962.0M | +15.3% | 1.140% | 0.08% |
| 11 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 2.3M | $896.8M | -7.1% | 1.056% | 0.05% |
| 12 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 2.2M | $861.5M | +2.0% | 1.020% | 0.38% |
| 13 | NORGES BANK | 2.1M | $836.5M | β | 0.991% | 0.08% |
| 14 | Capital World Investors | 2.0M | $770.9M | +0.2% | 0.913% | 0.09% |
| 15 | Capital International Investors | 1.9M | $747.4M | -36.8% | 0.885% | 0.15% |
| 16 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.7M | $666.2M | -2.5% | 0.789% | 0.08% |
| 17 | FMR LLC | 1.6M | $636.5M | -62.9% | 0.754% | 0.03% |
| 18 | Invesco Ltd. | 1.5M | $596.4M | +6.3% | 0.707% | 0.05% |
| 19 | NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 1.4M | $553.7M | -1.2% | 0.660% | 0.45% |
| 20 | BARCLAYS PLC | 1.3M | $515.1M | +2.7% | 0.610% | 0.10% |
| 21 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 1.2M | $485.2M | -17.0% | 0.575% | 0.09% |
| 22 | Crake Asset Management LLP | 1.2M | $449.1M | β | 0.532% | 10.75% |
| 23 | Metropolis Capital Ltd | 911K | $430.9M | +195.3% | 0.421% | 12.50% |
| 24 | Darsana Capital Partners LP | 1.1M | $428.9M | +46.7% | 0.508% | 1.93% |
| 25 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.1M | $414.6M | -0.8% | 0.491% | 0.06% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in HCA β a direct measure of their conviction.
| 64.23% |
| +0.17 pp |
| $50.20B |
| +8.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 1,133 | 2.5% | 64.06% | +2.40 pp | $46.17B | 24% |
| Q3 2024 | 1,162 | β | 61.66% | β | $60.51B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
103 institutions opened new positions in HCA during Q2 2026, while 181 fully exited. 184 added to existing positions and 1,014 trimmed.
HCA institutional ownership rose by 1.35 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -69 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 46.3% of all reported 13F value in HCA, and the top 25 account for 65.0%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.