| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 15.7M | $137.4M | +3.7% | 1.498% | 0.00% |
| 5 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 11.6M | $101.1M | -8.1% | 1.103% | 0.05% |
| 6 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 11.1M | $97.2M | +153.0% | 1.060% | 0.07% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 9.8M | $86.2M | +22.6% | 0.940% | 0.00% |
| 8 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 8.4M | $73.3M | -3.7% | 0.799% | 0.01% |
| 9 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 5.7M | $49.7M | +10.5% | 0.542% | 0.00% |
| 10 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.6M | $48.9M | +286.4% | 0.533% | 0.02% |
| 11 | LMR Partners LLP | 4.2M | $37.2M | -2.2% | 0.405% | 0.14% |
| 12 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 3.6M | $31.2M | +42.3% | 0.340% | 0.00% |
| 13 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.4M | $30.1M | -14.6% | 0.328% | 0.00% |
| 14 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.2M | $28.3M | -0.1% | 0.309% | 0.00% |
| 15 | UBS Group AG | 3.2M | $28.0M | +8.5% | 0.305% | 0.00% |
| 16 | GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | 3.0M | $26.3M | 0.0% | 0.286% | 4.97% |
| 17 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 2.9M | $25.3M | +16.6% | 0.276% | 0.00% |
| 18 | Woodline Partners LP | 2.5M | $21.9M | -27.5% | 0.239% | 0.07% |
| 19 | SEB Asset Management AB | 2.4M | $21.4M | 0.0% | 0.234% | 0.08% |
| 20 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 2.4M | $21.1M | +2.5% | 0.230% | 0.00% |
| 21 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 2.4M | $21.1M | +13.6% | 0.230% | 0.00% |
| 22 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2.2M | $19.1M | -10.8% | 0.209% | 0.00% |
| 23 | VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.7M | $15.1M | -41.2% | 0.164% | 0.06% |
| 24 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 1.7M | $15.0M | +23.5% | 0.164% | 0.02% |
| 25 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 1.5M | $13.5M | +3.8% | 0.147% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in IBRX — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 9.64% |
| 0.30 pp |
| $248M |
| +16% |
| Q4 2024 | 197 | +13% | 9.94% | 0.12 pp | $214M | 16% |
| Q3 2024 | 175 | — | 10.06% | — | $255M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
56 institutions opened new positions in IBRX during Q2 2026, while 44 fully exited. 279 added to existing positions and 59 trimmed.
IBRX institutional ownership rose by 2.12 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +19 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 62.8% of all reported 13F value in IBRX, and the top 25 account for 80.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.