Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in KEYS held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 20.1M | $7.03B | +7.9% | 11.752% | 0.10% |
| 2 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 11.2M | $3.92B | +0.3% | 6.547% | 0.08% |
| 3 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.6M | $3.02B | +0.0% | 5.043% | 0.14% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 8.3M | $2.90B | +3.4% | 4.840% | 0.04% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4.8M | $1.67B | +3.4% | 2.800% | 0.09% |
| 6 | Capital World Investors | 3.4M | $1.20B | +1.8% | 2.009% | 0.14% |
| 7 | FMR LLC | 2.4M | $832.7M | +101.9% | 1.392% | 0.04% |
| 8 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.3M | $816.8M | +19.2% | 1.365% | 0.06% |
| 9 | NORGES BANK | 2.2M | $766.8M | β | 1.282% | 0.08% |
| 10 | Amundi | 2.1M | $727.0M | -6.6% | 1.215% | 0.17% |
| 11 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 2.1M | $719.5M | +32.6% | 1.203% | 0.32% |
| 12 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 2.0M | $701.1M | +0.2% | 1.172% | 0.13% |
| 13 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 2.0M | $682.8M | +0.2% | 1.141% | 0.08% |
| 14 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.9M | $657.4M | +0.8% | 1.099% | 0.03% |
| 15 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 1.6M | $535.9M | -20.4% | 0.934% | 0.82% |
| 16 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 1.4M | $489.9M | -5.5% | 0.819% | 0.27% |
| 17 | Legal & General Group Plc | 1.3M | $464.0M | -3.5% | 0.776% | 0.10% |
| 18 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.3M | $453.5M | +3.8% | 0.758% | 0.09% |
| 19 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.2M | $423.3M | +40.8% | 0.708% | 0.10% |
| 20 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.2M | $411.5M | -16.9% | 0.688% | 0.03% |
| 21 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.1M | $385.6M | +1.1% | 0.645% | 0.05% |
| 22 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.1M | $381.4M | -10.5% | 0.638% | 0.07% |
| 23 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 1.0M | $362.0M | +8.1% | 0.605% | 0.11% |
| 24 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1.0M | $361.8M | +29.7% | 0.605% | 0.22% |
| 25 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 990K | $346.1M | +106.4% | 0.579% | 0.12% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in KEYS β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in KEYS during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1,252 | +11% | 90.74% | +1.16 pp | $48.37B | +31% |
| Q1 2026 | 1,129 | +17% | 89.58% | 2.01 pp | $36.93B | +35% |
| Q4 2025 | 963 | +10% | 91.59% | +1.65 pp | $27.26B | 23% |
| Q3 2025 | 875 | +1.6% | 89.94% | 0.27 pp | $35.24B | +44% |
| Q2 2025 | 861 | +1.9% | 90.21% | +0.72 pp | $24.51B | +31% |
| Q1 2025 | 845 | 2.0% | 89.49% | 1.25 pp | $18.78B | 14% |
| Q4 2024 | 862 | +7.5% | 90.74% | +3.54 pp | $21.93B | +7.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 802 | β | 87.20% | β | $20.36B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying KEYS stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Keysight Technologies, Inc. stands at 90.7%, held across 1,252 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of KEYS, with approximately 20,084,001 shares worth $7.03B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of KEYS, including JANE STREET GROUP, LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for KEYS is 73 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
186 institutions opened new positions in KEYS during Q2 2026, while 78 fully exited. 889 added to existing positions and 138 trimmed.
KEYS institutional ownership rose by 1.16 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +123 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 47.3% of all reported 13F value in KEYS, and the top 25 account for 62.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.