Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in KVUE held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR LLC | 157.1M | $3.00B | +16.3% | 8.180% | 0.13% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 150.8M | $2.88B | +3.8% | 7.856% | 0.04% |
| 3 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 125.3M | $2.39B | +0.7% | 6.527% | 0.05% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 121.6M | $2.32B | +1.7% | 6.334% | 0.03% |
| 5 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 93.3M | $1.78B | +0.9% | 4.859% | 0.08% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 52.0M | $990.2M | +1.5% | 2.709% | 0.05% |
| 7 | Pentwater Capital Management LP | 51.1M | $977.1M | -9.7% | 2.663% | 5.98% |
| 8 | Independent Franchise Partners LLP | 50.4M | $963.7M | +2.5% | 2.626% | 6.32% |
| 9 | NORGES BANK | 46.2M | $882.1M | — | 2.404% | 0.09% |
| 10 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 44.7M | $861.9M | -10.1% | 2.329% | 0.27% |
| 11 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 37.4M | $713.9M | +15.3% | 1.946% | 0.26% |
| 12 | HBK INVESTMENTS L P | 28.0M | $535.1M | +33.3% | 1.458% | 2.61% |
| 13 | Starboard Value LP | 27.3M | $521.8M | 0.0% | 1.422% | 11.54% |
| 14 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 26.2M | $500.6M | +104.3% | 1.367% | 0.03% |
| 15 | MORGAN STANLEY | 24.8M | $473.9M | +16.0% | 1.292% | 0.03% |
| 16 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 22.8M | $435.7M | +3.1% | 1.187% | 0.04% |
| 17 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 22.6M | $431.6M | +1.4% | 1.176% | 0.08% |
| 18 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 19.9M | $379.5M | -21.7% | 1.034% | 0.47% |
| 19 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 19.0M | $362.2M | -1.9% | 0.987% | 0.04% |
| 20 | Amundi | 18.5M | $353.2M | +41.2% | 0.963% | 0.08% |
| 21 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 17.7M | $337.6M | +0.9% | 0.920% | 0.06% |
| 22 | VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 17.0M | $325.2M | -17.5% | 0.886% | 0.20% |
| 23 | Invesco Ltd. | 16.2M | $309.8M | -13.7% | 0.844% | 0.02% |
| 24 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 14.4M | $275.2M | +1.5% | 0.750% | 0.02% |
| 25 | UBS Group AG | 13.6M | $260.6M | -34.7% | 0.710% | 0.03% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in KVUE — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in KVUE during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new KVUE position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their KVUE position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1,006 | +0.0% | 94.90% | +2.69 pp | $33.55B | +14% |
| Q1 2026 | 1,006 | 1.5% | 92.21% | 5.78 pp | $29.30B | 7.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 1,021 | 1.9% | 97.99% | 5.77 pp | $31.55B | +7.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 1,041 | 3.2% | 103.76% | +3.68 pp | $29.41B | 17% |
| Q2 2025 | 1,075 | +3.1% | 100.08% | +2.71 pp | $35.62B | 7.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 1,043 | +7.4% | 97.37% | 2.03 pp | $38.48B | +13% |
| Q4 2024 | 971 | +1.1% | 99.40% | +1.61 pp | $34.15B | 6.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 960 | — | 97.79% | — | $36.39B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying KVUE stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Kenvue Inc. stands at 94.9%, held across 1,006 reporting institutions.
FMR LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of KVUE, with approximately 157,051,418 shares worth $3.00B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of KVUE, including MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for KVUE is 59 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
94 institutions opened new positions in KVUE during Q2 2026, while 100 fully exited. 707 added to existing positions and 174 trimmed.
KVUE institutional ownership rose by 2.69 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +0 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 50.9% of all reported 13F value in KVUE, and the top 25 account for 69.4%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.