Last 47 quarters of trend data · Consumer Defensive · Packaged Foods
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 13.07 | 15.87 | 9.82 | 70.97 | 14.31 | 21.80 | 14.02 | 23.07 | 21.57 | 16.05 | 11.63 | — | 33.59 | 6.80 | 11.22 | — | 18.75 | — | 13.22 | 158.00 | 6.77 |
| — | -27.2% | -30.0% | +207.7% | -33.7% | +35.8% | +20.5% | — | -35.8% | +136.1% | +3.7% | — | +79.2% | — | -15.2% | — | +177.0% | — | -32.1% | +1663.1% | -61.9% | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.36 | 0.47 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 0.66 | 0.78 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 0.82 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.40 | 0.43 |
| — | -40.0% | -62.3% | -52.9% | -19.3% | +84.0% | +103.8% | +132.6% | +99.3% | +67.2% | +90.9% | +68.6% | +81.9% | -5.0% | -32.4% | -46.0% | -47.2% | -42.7% | -51.0% | -29.5% | -47.0% | |
| P/B Ratio | 1.97 | 2.36 | 1.64 | 2.38 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 6.49 | 8.34 | 5.59 | 3.19 | 2.93 | 2.77 | 2.89 | 1.58 | 1.37 | 1.46 | 1.47 | 1.72 | 1.85 | 2.41 | 2.44 |
| — | -58.9% | -74.7% | -71.5% | -32.1% | +80.2% | +121.1% | +201.0% | +93.8% | +101.2% | +114.1% | +89.4% | +96.4% | -8.1% | -26.1% | -39.4% | -39.9% | -37.8% | -50.3% | -36.3% | -53.0% | |
| P/FCF | 9.87 | 5.31 | 3.44 | 11.50 | — | 51.41 | 25.56 | 6.63 | — | 8.99 | 10.35 | 2.17 | — | 5.96 | 4.67 | 89.73 | — | 5.40 | 51.55 | 5.96 | 262.03 |
| — | -89.7% | -86.5% | +73.4% | — | +471.9% | +146.8% | +205.3% | — | +50.9% | +121.6% | -97.6% | — | +10.3% | -90.9% | +1405.6% | — | +67.2% | +106.4% | -5.7% | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 6.85 | 7.85 | 5.48 | 15.94 | 10.78 | 14.05 | 9.53 | 13.57 | 11.41 | 5.35 | 6.60 | — | 12.04 | 2.90 | 4.05 | — | 5.19 | 4.34 | 5.50 | 20.80 | 3.73 |
| — | -44.2% | -42.5% | +17.5% | -5.6% | +162.5% | +44.3% | — | -5.2% | +84.4% | +62.9% | — | +131.7% | -33.2% | -26.3% | — | +39.2% | +35.2% | -41.7% | +318.9% | -51.0% | |
| EV / EBIT | 9.97 | 10.94 | 7.91 | 41.76 | 13.84 | 17.00 | 11.07 | 18.59 | 14.90 | 7.34 | 9.72 | — | 26.79 | 4.46 | 6.26 | — | 8.58 | — | 8.48 | — | 5.02 |
| — | -35.6% | -28.5% | +124.6% | -7.1% | +131.6% | +13.8% | — | -44.4% | +64.7% | +55.4% | — | +212.2% | — | -26.2% | — | +71.0% | — | -52.8% | — | -61.5% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 77.6% | 78.0% | 79.0% | 74.0% | 79.5% | 79.9% | 81.0% | 80.5% | 79.9% | 79.5% | 78.9% | 78.6% | 80.2% | 79.6% | 80.2% | 78.1% | 80.8% | 81.7% | 80.7% | 81.5% | 82.3% |
| — | -2.4% | -2.4% | -8.1% | -0.5% | +0.5% | +2.6% | +2.5% | -0.4% | -0.1% | -1.7% | +0.6% | -0.8% | -2.6% | -0.6% | -4.1% | -1.8% | -0.6% | -2.7% | -1.5% | -0.7% | |
| Operating Margin | 3.3% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 1.0% | 4.8% | 3.9% | 6.9% | 5.1% | 5.4% | 5.9% | 4.0% | -2.4% | 1.5% | 4.8% | 3.0% | -2.3% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 3.6% | -0.7% | 8.7% |
| — | +0.9% | -44.7% | -80.3% | -12.4% | -34.5% | +73.0% | +307.1% | +273.3% | +23.9% | +34.7% | -6.4% | -41.5% | +63.6% | -18.5% | -234.7% | -71.2% | -75.6% | -9.9% | -107.4% | +35.9% | |
| Net Margin | 2.8% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 0.6% | 4.5% | 3.6% | 5.9% | 3.8% | 3.9% | 2.7% | 3.4% | -1.3% | 1.2% | 3.6% | 1.9% | -2.0% | 1.2% | -2.8% | 2.3% | 0.2% | 6.2% |
| — | -15.1% | -47.5% | -85.0% | +17.2% | +33.3% | +72.7% | +396.2% | +215.8% | -26.4% | +80.8% | +35.5% | +3.9% | +230.4% | -16.7% | -1402.2% | -81.1% | -131.0% | -31.7% | -97.7% | +39.4% |
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 14.9% | 3.8% | 4.1% | 0.8% | 6.8% | 6.6% | 12.1% | 9.2% | 6.8% | 4.9% | 6.1% | -2.3% | 2.0% | 5.8% | 3.1% | -3.3% | 1.9% | -4.3% | 3.3% | 0.2% | 8.9% |
| — | -41.7% | -65.9% | -90.9% | +0.5% | +32.5% | +96.4% | +497.2% | +245.8% | -14.3% | +96.1% | +30.1% | +2.3% | +233.7% | -5.7% | -1613.4% | -78.5% | -131.9% | -31.6% | -98.0% | +23.0% | |
| ROA | 7.6% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 5.3% | 4.1% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 2.7% | -1.0% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 1.5% | -1.6% | 0.9% | -2.0% | 1.6% | 0.1% | 4.3% |
| — | -28.0% | -58.6% | -89.2% | +10.4% | +33.2% | +99.5% | +508.8% | +216.5% | -27.3% | +76.6% | +35.0% | +7.4% | +249.0% | -4.1% | -1561.6% | -79.5% | -131.1% | -31.5% | -98.0% | +13.2% | |
| ROIC | 16.7% | 4.2% | 3.9% | 1.1% | 6.5% | 7.6% | 12.8% | 9.7% | 7.8% | 9.6% | 6.2% | -3.9% | 2.2% | 7.3% | 4.3% | -3.2% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 4.2% | -0.8% | 10.3% |
| — | -45.1% | -69.5% | -88.4% | -17.0% | -20.0% | +105.8% | +350.5% | +256.8% | +31.6% | +46.2% | -22.0% | -36.0% | +94.0% | +0.5% | -297.1% | -66.8% | -74.8% | -8.5% | -106.4% | -13.5% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 0.50 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 0.48 |
| — | -31.2% | -28.3% | -32.8% | -30.0% | -18.4% | -15.5% | -4.4% | +0.1% | +38.7% | +23.4% | +12.6% | +2.2% | -24.4% | -15.9% | -10.0% | -1.0% | +1.2% | -2.8% | +1.3% | +5.1% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 1.11 | 4.17 | 4.27 | 8.63 | 3.89 | 4.41 | 2.63 | 3.16 | 3.97 | 3.66 | 4.78 | — | 8.47 | 3.28 | 5.55 | — | 7.06 | 5.49 | 5.89 | 17.77 | 2.98 |
| — | -5.3% | +62.3% | +173.4% | -2.0% | +20.3% | -45.0% | — | -53.1% | +11.8% | -13.8% | — | +20.0% | -40.3% | -5.8% | — | +136.9% | +127.7% | +15.2% | +578.0% | +10.7% | |
| Current Ratio | 1.89 | 1.89 | 1.96 | 2.03 | 2.39 | 1.66 | 1.66 | 1.76 | 1.76 | 1.69 | 1.68 | 1.68 | 1.70 | 2.26 | 2.07 | 1.90 | 1.89 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.93 | 2.02 |
| — | +13.9% | +17.7% | +15.3% | +36.0% | -1.5% | -1.2% | +4.7% | +3.7% | -25.3% | -18.8% | -11.6% | -10.0% | +23.7% | +8.6% | -1.5% | -6.5% | -4.3% | -2.5% | +2.1% | +8.2% | |
| Quick Ratio | 1.09 | 1.09 | 1.04 | 1.03 | 1.30 | 1.03 | 1.03 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 1.03 | 1.06 | 1.44 | 1.21 | 1.03 | 1.07 | 1.18 | 1.22 | 1.23 | 1.29 |
| — | +6.4% | +1.3% | +3.8% | +30.9% | +1.5% | +2.1% | -3.6% | -6.4% | -29.6% | -16.7% | +0.4% | -0.6% | +21.4% | -0.8% | -16.9% | -17.6% | -6.4% | -5.7% | -0.1% | +8.6% | |
| Interest Coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 365.00 | -358.00 | 1478.33 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 47 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying LFVN stock.
LifeVantage Corporation's current P/E is 13.1x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 27.7x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
LifeVantage Corporation's current operating margin is 3.3%. Margins have been compressing over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking LifeVantage Corporation's business trajectory between earnings reports.