| 0.828% |
| 0.00% |
| 4 | Corient Private Wealth LP | 189K | $1.8M | -50.4% | 0.825% | 0.00% |
| 5 | CDC Financial, Inc. | 177K | $1.7M | +11.1% | 0.775% | 0.73% |
| 6 | CONDOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 164K | $1.6M | +1.4% | 0.715% | 0.12% |
| 7 | HighTower Advisors, LLC | 156K | $1.5M | -10.2% | 0.681% | 0.00% |
| 8 | PARTNERS CAPITAL INVESTMENT GROUP, LLP | 145K | $1.4M | β | 0.635% | 0.05% |
| 9 | Black Maple Capital Management LP | 131K | $1.3M | 0.0% | 0.572% | 0.73% |
| 10 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 96K | $939K | β | 0.420% | 0.00% |
| 11 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 88K | $861K | +45.8% | 0.385% | 0.00% |
| 12 | BlackRock, Inc. | 74K | $728K | +4.3% | 0.325% | 0.00% |
| 13 | Clayton Partners LLC | 59K | $573K | β | 0.256% | 0.38% |
| 14 | RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | 54K | $531K | +56.6% | 0.237% | 0.00% |
| 15 | Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | 49K | $477K | -12.5% | 0.213% | 0.01% |
| 16 | Venturi Wealth Management, LLC | 40K | $392K | 0.0% | 0.176% | 0.02% |
| 17 | FIRETHORN WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 39K | $378K | +8.3% | 0.169% | 0.12% |
| 18 | Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC | 39K | $377K | 0.0% | 0.169% | 0.01% |
| 19 | Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | 31K | $301K | -85.7% | 0.135% | 0.02% |
| 20 | Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | 28K | $277K | +31.2% | 0.124% | 0.27% |
| 21 | Wick Capital Partners, LLC | 27K | $263K | 0.0% | 0.118% | 0.04% |
| 22 | Twelve Points Wealth Management LLC | 26K | $256K | 0.0% | 0.115% | 0.05% |
| 23 | Seneca House Advisors | 25K | $247K | +1.7% | 0.111% | 0.09% |
| 24 | O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 25K | $241K | β | 0.108% | 0.00% |
| 25 | Trexquant Investment LP | 24K | $236K | +20.1% | 0.106% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in LIEN β a direct measure of their conviction.
| 3.54% |
| 0.03 pp |
| $9M |
| 2.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 5 | 38% | 3.57% | +2.90 pp | $9M | +477% |
| Q3 2024 | 8 | β | 0.67% | β | $2M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
13 institutions opened new positions in LIEN during Q2 2026, while 9 fully exited. 28 added to existing positions and 5 trimmed.
LIEN institutional ownership fell by 0.83 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +5 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 75.6% of all reported 13F value in LIEN, and the top 25 account for 94.5%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.