| 4 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.9M | $165.2M | +9.4% | 4.504% | 0.03% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.8M | $158.6M | +0.5% | 4.325% | 0.00% |
| 6 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.8M | $150.9M | -16.6% | 4.115% | 0.01% |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.7M | $143.3M | +3.2% | 3.907% | 0.00% |
| 8 | Impactive Capital LP | 1.3M | $112.4M | +17.1% | 3.066% | 8.02% |
| 9 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.3M | $111.8M | +16.5% | 3.048% | 0.01% |
| 10 | FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 1.2M | $102.8M | -23.1% | 2.802% | 0.96% |
| 11 | PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 1.1M | $96.0M | +7.7% | 2.619% | 0.05% |
| 12 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.1M | $95.2M | +6.0% | 2.596% | 0.01% |
| 13 | Swedbank AB | 973K | $83.9M | 0.0% | 2.288% | 0.07% |
| 14 | Voss Capital, LP | 886K | $76.4M | +4.2% | 2.083% | 3.55% |
| 15 | BARCLAYS PLC | 877K | $75.7M | +4.0% | 2.063% | 0.01% |
| 16 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 824K | $71.0M | — | 1.937% | 0.21% |
| 17 | Invesco Ltd. | 780K | $67.2M | +12.6% | 1.834% | 0.01% |
| 18 | Khrom Capital Management LLC | 750K | $64.7M | 0.0% | 1.764% | 5.42% |
| 19 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 745K | $64.3M | +4.0% | 1.753% | 0.18% |
| 20 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 738K | $63.6M | -3.6% | 1.735% | 0.02% |
| 21 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 674K | $58.1M | +4.3% | 1.584% | 0.01% |
| 22 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 634K | $54.6M | +2805.0% | 1.490% | 0.02% |
| 23 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 572K | $49.3M | -3.7% | 1.346% | 0.00% |
| 24 | NORGES BANK | 572K | $49.3M | — | 1.344% | 0.00% |
| 25 | Fivespan Partners, LP | 553K | $47.7M | — | 1.301% | 11.24% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in LRN — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 107.46% |
| 1.06 pp |
| $5.70B |
| +19% |
| Q4 2024 | 398 | +13% | 108.52% | +0.88 pp | $4.78B | +27% |
| Q3 2024 | 351 | — | 107.64% | — | $3.77B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
LRN institutional ownership rose by 4.38 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +1 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 46.0% of all reported 13F value in LRN, and the top 25 account for 70.5%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.