| 0.02% |
| 4 | Invesco Ltd. | 5.2M | $802.1M | -15.6% | 3.845% | 0.06% |
| 5 | Capital Research Global Investors | 4.9M | $757.0M | +14.1% | 3.629% | 0.11% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.9M | $747.8M | +6.0% | 3.585% | 0.01% |
| 7 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 3.5M | $531.2M | +15.6% | 2.546% | 0.84% |
| 8 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 3.4M | $518.2M | +77.7% | 2.484% | 0.04% |
| 9 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 3.3M | $507.2M | -5.0% | 2.431% | 0.11% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.3M | $506.8M | +15.1% | 2.429% | 0.03% |
| 11 | Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. | 3.3M | $500.0M | +1371.1% | 2.397% | 4.13% |
| 12 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 2.0M | $304.0M | +354.5% | 1.457% | 0.06% |
| 13 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 1.9M | $283.7M | +60.5% | 1.360% | 0.27% |
| 14 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 1.8M | $269.8M | -8.9% | 1.293% | 0.22% |
| 15 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.5M | $230.3M | -17.8% | 1.104% | 0.01% |
| 16 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.5M | $228.2M | +902.5% | 1.094% | 0.25% |
| 17 | Hood River Capital Management LLC | 1.5M | $224.8M | +13.7% | 1.077% | 1.63% |
| 18 | NORGES BANK | 1.4M | $218.1M | — | 1.046% | 0.02% |
| 19 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 1.4M | $214.4M | -45.3% | 1.028% | 0.07% |
| 20 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.2M | $181.7M | +1.2% | 0.871% | 0.02% |
| 21 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.2M | $177.5M | -43.2% | 0.851% | 0.53% |
| 22 | TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 1.1M | $173.6M | -17.2% | 0.832% | 2.55% |
| 23 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.1M | $168.7M | -19.4% | 0.808% | 0.07% |
| 24 | D1 Capital Partners L.P. | 1.1M | $165.8M | — | 0.795% | 0.48% |
| 25 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.1M | $164.6M | +0.8% | 0.789% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in LSCC — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 111.45% |
| 2.53 pp |
| $6.19B |
| 13% |
| Q4 2024 | 395 | +5.1% | 113.98% | +4.89 pp | $7.13B | +12% |
| Q3 2024 | 376 | — | 109.09% | — | $6.38B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
146 institutions opened new positions in LSCC during Q2 2026, while 27 fully exited. 406 added to existing positions and 40 trimmed.
LSCC institutional ownership rose by 24.78 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +128 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 49.8% of all reported 13F value in LSCC, and the top 25 account for 69.1%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.