Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in MNDY held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital World Investors | 3.2M | $229.2M | -7.0% | 7.491% | 0.03% |
| 2 | Sonnipe Ltd | 2.0M | $143.2M | 0.0% | 4.680% | 100.00% |
| 3 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.9M | $138.8M | -4.6% | 4.536% | 0.10% |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.7M | $125.4M | -18.6% | 4.098% | 0.00% |
| 5 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.7M | $123.9M | -8.8% | 4.048% | 0.06% |
| 6 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.6M | $112.7M | -28.6% | 3.683% | 0.16% |
| 7 | Rubicon Global Capital Ltd | 1.4M | $104.5M | 0.0% | 3.413% | 38.28% |
| 8 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.3M | $93.4M | +7.5% | 3.052% | 0.01% |
| 9 | DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN | 1.3M | $91.5M | +212.8% | 2.988% | 1.55% |
| 10 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 1.0M | $75.2M | +7.0% | 2.458% | 0.01% |
| 11 | CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 944K | $68.3M | +75.0% | 2.233% | 5.17% |
| 12 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 703K | $50.9M | -52.8% | 1.662% | 0.00% |
| 13 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 671K | $48.6M | +60.7% | 1.588% | 0.05% |
| 14 | MORGAN STANLEY | 622K | $45.1M | +4.2% | 1.472% | 0.00% |
| 15 | IBEX INVESTORS LLC | 617K | $44.7M | +26.8% | 1.460% | 23.03% |
| 16 | CITIGROUP INC | 597K | $43.2M | -17.1% | 1.411% | 0.01% |
| 17 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 581K | $42.0M | +114.3% | 1.373% | 0.00% |
| 18 | NORGES BANK | 567K | $41.1M | — | 1.342% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Jain Global LLC | 555K | $40.2M | +29.1% | 1.313% | 0.16% |
| 20 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 544K | $40.0M | -65.2% | 1.287% | 0.00% |
| 21 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 511K | $36.8M | +114.8% | 1.208% | 0.01% |
| 22 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 499K | $36.2M | +2841.2% | 1.180% | 0.01% |
| 23 | STATE STREET CORP | 489K | $35.4M | -33.0% | 1.156% | 0.00% |
| 24 | TREMBLANT CAPITAL GROUP | 465K | $33.7M | +182.5% | 1.100% | 0.97% |
| 25 | Optimus Prime Fund Management Co., Ltd. | 434K | $31.4M | +20.8% | 1.027% | 2.33% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in MNDY — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in MNDY during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 276 | 10% | 84.83% | 10.17 pp | $2.54B | 5.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 308 | 23% | 95.00% | 4.14 pp | $2.69B | 53% |
| Q4 2025 | 398 | 5.2% | 99.14% | 3.55 pp | $5.74B | 25% |
| Q3 2025 | 420 | 6.7% | 102.69% | +1.96 pp | $7.64B | 36% |
| Q2 2025 | 450 | +8.4% | 100.73% | +3.88 pp | $12.00B | +35% |
| Q1 2025 | 415 | 1.0% | 96.85% | 0.24 pp | $8.86B | +0.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 419 | +8.3% | 97.09% | +4.75 pp | $8.80B | 12% |
| Q3 2024 | 387 | — | 92.34% | — | $9.95B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying MNDY stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of monday.com Ltd. stands at 84.8%, held across 276 reporting institutions.
Capital World Investors is the largest reported institutional holder of MNDY, with approximately 3,166,848 shares worth $0.23B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 6 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of MNDY, including TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP, RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, Point72 Asset Management, L.P..
Our composite Smart Money Score for MNDY is 46 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
57 institutions opened new positions in MNDY during Q2 2026, while 91 fully exited. 114 added to existing positions and 95 trimmed.
MNDY institutional ownership fell by 10.17 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -32 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 48.8% of all reported 13F value in MNDY, and the top 25 account for 73.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.