| 0.07% |
| 4 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 4.0M | $44.1M | +14.1% | 2.858% | 0.01% |
| 5 | Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC | 3.8M | $41.9M | +14.6% | 2.740% | 9.73% |
| 6 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 3.3M | $36.4M | +12.9% | 2.376% | 0.29% |
| 7 | River Road Asset Management, LLC | 3.1M | $34.0M | -18.6% | 2.222% | 0.38% |
| 8 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2.6M | $28.1M | -15.1% | 1.837% | 0.04% |
| 9 | FMR LLC | 2.6M | $28.0M | +9.0% | 1.830% | 0.00% |
| 10 | STOREBRAND ASSET MANAGEMENT AS | 2.5M | $27.8M | +14.3% | 1.814% | 0.07% |
| 11 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.5M | $27.7M | +20.1% | 1.807% | 0.02% |
| 12 | NORGES BANK | 2.1M | $23.2M | — | 1.513% | 0.00% |
| 13 | Invenomic Capital Management LP | 2.1M | $22.9M | +6.9% | 1.497% | 1.37% |
| 14 | Polaris Capital Management, LLC | 1.8M | $19.5M | -15.2% | 1.276% | 1.84% |
| 15 | Mount Capital Ltd | 1.8M | $19.5M | 0.0% | 1.272% | 7.35% |
| 16 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.8M | $19.5M | -0.3% | 1.271% | 0.01% |
| 17 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.7M | $19.1M | +11.4% | 1.251% | 0.00% |
| 18 | SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | 1.7M | $18.9M | -0.4% | 1.232% | 0.38% |
| 19 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.6M | $17.3M | -34.5% | 1.128% | 0.01% |
| 20 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.5M | $17.0M | -3.4% | 1.108% | 0.00% |
| 21 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.5M | $16.6M | +2309.5% | 1.088% | 0.00% |
| 22 | ATLANTIC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1.3M | $14.6M | +0.1% | 0.954% | 7.61% |
| 23 | CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | 1.3M | $13.8M | +198.7% | 0.900% | 0.08% |
| 24 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.1M | $12.1M | -13.9% | 0.788% | 0.00% |
| 25 | Townsend & Associates, Inc | 914K | $10.8M | +6.6% | 0.654% | 0.92% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in NOMD — a direct measure of their conviction.
Institutions that fully closed their NOMD position in Q2 2026
| 80.69% |
| 3.18 pp |
| $2.08B |
| +13% |
| Q4 2024 | 188 | +1.1% | 83.87% | 2.04 pp | $1.84B | 14% |
| Q3 2024 | 186 | — | 85.91% | — | $2.15B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
31 institutions opened new positions in NOMD during Q2 2026, while 32 fully exited. 100 added to existing positions and 50 trimmed.
NOMD institutional ownership fell by 0.84 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +2 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 45.2% of all reported 13F value in NOMD, and the top 25 account for 75.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.