Last 23 quarters of trend data · Healthcare · Oncology Biotech
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/B Ratio | — | 6.86 | 6.05 | 7.38 | 5.83 | 5.02 | 5.21 | 5.99 | 7.69 | 7.14 | 6.53 | 6.63 | 5.69 | 3.33 | 3.45 | 3.98 | 2.59 | 2.49 | 3.22 | 2.40 | — |
| — | +36.6% | +16.3% | +23.1% | -24.2% | -29.6% | -20.3% | -9.6% | +35.1% | +114.2% | +89.4% | +66.6% | +119.9% | +33.6% | +7.0% | +65.7% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Metric | TTM | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | -9.0% | -11.3% | -13.7% | -10.2% | -8.1% | -6.8% | -9.6% | -8.7% | -6.5% | -7.0% | -8.2% | -6.7% | -5.6% | -7.5% | -8.1% | -7.1% | -6.3% | -5.9% | -9.8% | — |
| — | -11.0% | -66.1% | -43.0% | -17.2% | -25.7% | +2.3% | -16.5% | -29.6% | -16.4% | +6.5% | -2.2% | +5.0% | +12.3% | -26.6% | +17.9% | — | +88.7% | — | — | — | |
| ROA | — | -8.0% | -9.9% | -12.1% | -9.3% | -7.5% | -6.4% | -9.0% | -8.3% | -6.2% | -6.6% | -7.8% | -6.4% | -5.3% | -7.1% | -7.7% | -6.8% | -6.1% | -5.7% | -5.5% | -12.4% |
| — | -5.8% | -54.7% | -33.9% | -12.4% | -21.9% | +3.0% | -16.6% | -28.2% | -15.6% | +7.3% | -0.9% | +5.8% | +13.1% | -24.2% | -39.8% | +44.8% | +88.3% | +90.7% | — | — | |
| ROIC | — | -8.9% | -8.9% | -11.0% | -9.2% | -7.8% | -7.7% | -8.7% | -8.6% | -8.4% | -10.4% | -8.8% | -7.3% | -7.9% | -11.5% | -9.1% | -7.4% | -6.3% | -9.6% | — | — |
| — | -14.2% | -15.7% | -25.6% | -7.1% | +6.4% | +25.4% | +1.3% | -18.6% | -6.3% | +10.1% | +2.4% | +2.2% | -24.2% | -20.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | — | 16.14 | 15.27 | 10.73 | 13.57 | 14.48 | 20.96 | 23.07 | 17.44 | 20.93 | 22.83 | 14.42 | 21.01 | 26.81 | 24.54 | 18.90 | 25.79 | 33.79 | 33.07 | 44.60 | 23.89 |
| — | +11.4% | -27.1% | -53.5% | -22.2% | -30.8% | -8.2% | +60.0% | -17.0% | -21.9% | -7.0% | -23.7% | -18.5% | -20.7% | -25.8% | -57.6% | +7.9% | +611.9% | +1260.8% | — | — | |
| Quick Ratio | — | 16.14 | 15.27 | 10.73 | 13.57 | 14.48 | 20.96 | 23.07 | 17.44 | 20.93 | 22.83 | 14.42 | 21.01 | 26.81 | 24.54 | 18.90 | 25.79 | 33.79 | 33.07 | 44.60 | 23.89 |
| — | +11.4% | -27.1% | -53.5% | -22.2% | -30.8% | -8.2% | +60.0% | -17.0% | -21.9% | -7.0% | -23.7% | -18.5% | -20.7% | -25.8% | -57.6% | +7.9% | +611.9% | +1260.8% | — | — | |
| Interest Coverage | — | -7.48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 23 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying NUVL stock.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Nuvalent, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.