Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in OKLO held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 10.4M | $544.1M | +11.7% | 5.976% | 0.05% |
| 2 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 10.3M | $539.4M | +14.9% | 5.924% | 0.04% |
| 3 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 8.9M | $467.6M | +0.9% | 5.136% | 0.56% |
| 4 | VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 7.9M | $414.1M | +30.1% | 4.548% | 0.25% |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.3M | $382.6M | -54.0% | 4.202% | 0.01% |
| 6 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 6.9M | $359.2M | +26.1% | 3.945% | 0.02% |
| 7 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.5M | $342.2M | +12.2% | 3.758% | 0.01% |
| 8 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.4M | $336.2M | +3.0% | 3.693% | 0.02% |
| 9 | Walleye Trading LLC | 3.3M | $172.6M | +353.0% | 1.896% | 0.20% |
| 10 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.3M | $170.7M | +21.7% | 1.875% | 0.01% |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.4M | $124.4M | -28.5% | 1.367% | 0.00% |
| 12 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.4M | $123.8M | -22.6% | 1.359% | 0.01% |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | 2.3M | $120.4M | +56.8% | 1.322% | 0.02% |
| 14 | CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | 2.0M | $105.0M | +78.4% | 1.153% | 0.57% |
| 15 | PeakShares LLC | 2K | $104.7M | 0.0% | 0.001% | 0.08% |
| 16 | NORGES BANK | 1.8M | $92.0M | β | 1.011% | 0.01% |
| 17 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.4M | $73.8M | +112.9% | 0.811% | 0.04% |
| 18 | PEAK6 LLC | 1.4M | $73.1M | +73.2% | 0.803% | 0.15% |
| 19 | Clear Street Group Inc. | 1.3M | $69.6M | +166.2% | 0.764% | 0.18% |
| 20 | Marex Group Ltd | 1.2M | $63.2M | +104.7% | 0.694% | 0.27% |
| 21 | NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | 1.2M | $62.1M | +94.6% | 0.681% | 0.04% |
| 22 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.1M | $60.1M | +10.2% | 0.660% | 0.01% |
| 23 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.1M | $59.6M | -4.0% | 0.654% | 0.01% |
| 24 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.1M | $55.8M | β | 0.613% | 0.04% |
| 25 | BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | 984K | $51.5M | +4.2% | 0.566% | 0.02% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in OKLO β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in OKLO during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 686 | +0.7% | 68.34% | 3.99 pp | $6.30B | +14% |
| Q1 2026 | 681 | +0.0% | 72.33% | +0.07 pp | $5.53B | 26% |
| Q4 2025 | 681 | +5.7% | 72.26% | +1.59 pp | $7.47B | 32% |
| Q3 2025 | 644 | +39% | 70.67% | +21.48 pp | $11.00B | +209% |
| Q2 2025 | 463 | +65% | 49.19% | +19.08 pp | $3.56B | +354% |
| Q1 2025 | 281 | +24% | 30.11% | 7.80 pp | $784M | 22% |
| Q4 2024 | 226 | +88% | 37.91% | +10.53 pp | $1.00B | +168% |
| Q3 2024 | 120 | β | 27.38% | β | $373M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying OKLO stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Oklo Inc. stands at 68.3%, held across 686 reporting institutions.
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of OKLO, with approximately 10,397,146 shares worth $0.54B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 3 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of OKLO, including JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for OKLO is 50 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
111 institutions opened new positions in OKLO during Q2 2026, while 119 fully exited. 381 added to existing positions and 159 trimmed.
OKLO institutional ownership fell by 3.99 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +5 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 59.2% of all reported 13F value in OKLO, and the top 25 account for 78.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.