Last 36 quarters of trend data · Consumer Cyclical · Fitness & Leisure Venues
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 37.37 | 20.08 | 30.70 | 27.32 | 43.21 | 22.98 | 26.83 | 27.98 | 35.54 | 20.64 | 25.62 | 15.75 | — | 11.22 | — | — | — | 33.55 | 3.04 | — | — |
| — | -12.6% | +14.4% | -2.4% | +21.6% | +11.3% | +4.7% | +77.7% | — | +83.9% | — | — | — | -66.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 3.08 | 2.07 | 2.77 | 2.37 | 2.19 | 2.13 | 2.21 | 2.01 | 2.42 | 1.80 | 1.81 | 1.61 | 1.81 | 1.31 | 1.47 | 1.53 | 1.28 | 1.22 | 1.33 | 2.68 | 2.69 |
| — | -2.7% | +25.2% | +18.0% | -9.3% | +18.0% | +22.3% | +24.6% | +33.2% | +37.1% | +22.9% | +5.0% | +41.4% | +7.6% | +10.2% | -42.8% | -52.3% | -76.5% | -94.6% | -93.5% | -95.2% | |
| P/B Ratio | 5.95 | 4.01 | 4.97 | 4.18 | 3.91 | 3.98 | 3.88 | 3.33 | 3.79 | 3.23 | 3.05 | 2.64 | 3.26 | 2.54 | 2.79 | 3.18 | 2.37 | 2.18 | 1.92 | 3.20 | 3.13 |
| — | +0.8% | +28.0% | +25.7% | +3.4% | +23.3% | +27.1% | +25.9% | +16.3% | +27.2% | +9.4% | -17.0% | +37.4% | +16.6% | +45.2% | -0.4% | -24.4% | -28.7% | -35.7% | +2.9% | +16.5% | |
| P/FCF | 33.52 | 13.14 | 23.32 | 123.60 | 35.61 | 19.96 | 30.28 | 52.44 | 39.63 | 15.85 | 23.13 | 24.76 | 24.38 | 15.63 | 12.08 | 320.76 | 34.29 | 17.58 | 44.48 | — | — |
| — | -34.2% | -23.0% | +135.7% | -10.1% | +25.9% | +30.9% | +111.8% | +62.6% | +1.4% | +91.4% | -92.3% | -28.9% | -11.1% | -72.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 25.55 | 15.92 | 23.06 | 20.48 | 19.29 | 17.34 | 19.40 | 20.12 | 23.00 | 14.57 | 17.22 | 15.64 | 21.42 | 14.31 | 17.79 | 19.70 | 15.54 | 16.25 | 35.04 | — | 178.72 |
| — | -8.2% | +18.9% | +1.8% | -16.1% | +19.0% | +12.6% | +28.6% | +7.4% | +1.8% | -3.2% | -20.6% | +37.9% | -11.9% | -49.2% | — | -91.3% | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | 37.01 | 19.52 | 30.01 | 26.51 | 30.34 | 18.20 | 25.14 | 23.95 | 29.27 | 18.07 | 22.65 | 15.27 | 187.31 | 13.22 | 272.59 | — | 91.39 | 24.21 | 3.69 | — | — |
| — | +7.2% | +19.4% | +10.7% | +3.6% | +0.7% | +11.0% | +56.8% | -84.4% | +36.7% | -91.7% | — | +105.0% | -45.4% | +7292.4% | — | — | — | -94.9% | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 11.0% | 16.5% | 15.5% | 15.1% | 11.1% | 15.3% | 13.0% | 16.5% | 17.0% | 17.4% | 10.5% | 10.0% | 16.6% | 16.5% | 15.5% | 15.3% | 17.6% | 16.3% | 13.4% | 11.8% | 13.4% |
| — | +8.1% | +19.5% | -8.2% | -34.6% | -12.1% | +23.7% | +65.4% | +2.1% | +5.2% | -32.4% | -34.8% | -5.6% | +1.4% | +15.7% | +29.4% | +31.6% | +240.6% | +164.3% | +120.7% | +105.2% | |
| Operating Margin | 9.1% | 10.8% | 9.4% | 9.2% | 9.1% | 10.2% | 9.2% | 7.7% | 7.9% | 10.3% | 8.4% | 8.0% | 6.5% | 7.8% | 6.7% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 6.1% | 0.8% | -7.3% | -4.7% |
| — | +6.5% | +2.1% | +20.5% | +14.7% | -1.7% | +9.7% | -4.6% | +22.5% | +32.0% | +25.0% | +31.3% | +2.2% | +29.4% | +733.5% | +183.5% | +234.3% | +121.7% | +100.4% | +97.8% | +99.3% | |
| Net Margin | 7.5% | 10.2% | 8.9% | 8.6% | 5.0% | 9.4% | 8.3% | 7.0% | 6.6% | 8.9% | 7.0% | 10.0% | -3.7% | 10.8% | -1.6% | -8.7% | -1.4% | 3.6% | 43.9% | -7.2% | -12.7% |
| — | +8.4% | +7.3% | +23.9% | -24.8% | +5.6% | +18.2% | -30.6% | +276.7% | -17.6% | +542.3% | +215.0% | -171.8% | +197.2% | -103.6% | -21.0% | +89.2% | +112.9% | +1217.1% | +99.1% | +98.3% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 13.1% | 4.9% | 4.1% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 2.8% | 2.6% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 4.5% | -1.7% | 5.4% | -0.8% | -4.4% | -0.6% | 1.6% | 17.2% | -2.1% | -3.7% |
| — | +10.8% | +9.8% | +37.2% | -16.2% | +10.1% | +22.9% | -36.9% | +258.8% | -25.3% | +466.7% | +200.6% | -159.5% | +226.7% | -104.8% | -106.4% | +82.7% | +139.9% | +16860.0% | +85.4% | +49.7% | |
| ROA | 9.9% | 3.9% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 2.9% | -1.0% | 3.3% | -0.4% | -2.2% | -0.3% | 0.8% | 8.1% | -0.9% | -1.6% |
| — | +17.0% | +16.5% | +43.4% | -13.8% | +15.0% | +33.5% | -27.1% | +289.1% | -11.8% | +568.4% | +230.3% | -212.5% | +288.1% | -105.5% | -140.6% | +79.3% | +147.1% | +18345.3% | +85.8% | +59.7% | |
| ROIC | 10.7% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.1% | -1.0% | -0.6% |
| — | +13.2% | +8.2% | +32.6% | +25.1% | +2.7% | +14.9% | -4.6% | +32.0% | +44.1% | +31.1% | +42.4% | +11.7% | +60.6% | +1111.4% | +255.4% | +335.0% | +172.1% | +105.6% | +66.0% | +81.6% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.46 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.61 | 0.65 | 0.78 | 0.78 |
| — | -21.5% | -21.8% | -21.2% | -14.5% | -15.9% | -23.7% | -30.2% | -48.3% | -46.4% | -43.6% | -51.3% | -36.7% | -35.9% | -28.8% | -21.4% | -20.8% | -21.2% | -14.8% | +0.4% | +9.6% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 0.84 | 2.16 | 2.85 | 3.13 | 3.31 | 2.99 | 3.85 | 4.82 | 4.81 | 3.66 | 5.64 | 6.66 | 9.40 | 7.83 | 10.37 | 13.00 | 13.29 | 14.78 | 36.76 | — | 146.98 |
| — | -27.7% | -26.1% | -35.1% | -31.3% | -18.4% | -31.6% | -27.6% | -48.8% | -53.2% | -45.6% | -48.7% | -29.3% | -47.0% | -71.8% | — | -91.0% | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 1.91 | 2.22 | 2.91 | 2.52 | 1.91 | 1.84 | 1.88 | 1.73 | 2.03 | 1.84 | 2.03 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 1.63 | 1.71 | 1.67 | 1.69 | 1.77 | 1.63 | 1.69 | 1.71 |
| — | +20.5% | +54.1% | +45.3% | -5.9% | +0.2% | -7.0% | -6.2% | +29.8% | +12.7% | +18.6% | +10.7% | -7.5% | -8.1% | +5.2% | -1.3% | -1.2% | +3.4% | -12.3% | -26.3% | -22.6% | |
| Quick Ratio | 1.10 | 1.39 | 1.93 | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.09 | 1.19 | 1.06 | 1.45 | 1.29 | 1.49 | 1.34 | 0.98 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.12 | 1.25 | 1.12 | 1.13 | 1.15 |
| — | +27.4% | +62.0% | +31.7% | -24.2% | -15.2% | -19.9% | -20.9% | +47.5% | +18.0% | +36.3% | +34.2% | -12.7% | -12.7% | -2.5% | -11.1% | -2.1% | +4.6% | -9.9% | -30.1% | -22.7% | |
| Interest Coverage | 15.70 | 25.40 | 7.19 | 19.54 | 5.38 | 5.00 | 18.77 | 16.86 | 7.74 | 10.02 | 8.46 | 8.04 | 0.24 | 6.53 | 0.28 | -2.33 | 0.60 | 2.54 | 16.80 | -0.89 | -2.00 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 36 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying OSW stock.
OneSpaWorld Holdings Ltd's current P/E is 37.4x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 30.3x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
OneSpaWorld Holdings Ltd's current operating margin is 9.1%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking OneSpaWorld Holdings Ltd's business trajectory between earnings reports.