Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in PAHC held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 3.2M | $101.1M | -1.1% | 7.941% | 0.00% |
| 2 | FMR LLC | 3.2M | $99.2M | +45.4% | 7.796% | 0.00% |
| 3 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.0M | $32.6M | +9.3% | 2.561% | 0.00% |
| 4 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 937K | $29.4M | +1578.1% | 2.311% | 0.01% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 923K | $29.0M | +3.6% | 2.278% | 0.00% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 657K | $20.6M | +8.7% | 1.621% | 0.00% |
| 7 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 531K | $16.7M | +4.6% | 1.310% | 0.00% |
| 8 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 508K | $16.0M | +3.7% | 1.254% | 0.00% |
| 9 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 481K | $15.1M | -16.7% | 1.185% | 0.02% |
| 10 | CastleKnight Management LP | 461K | $14.5M | +507.8% | 1.138% | 0.20% |
| 11 | MORGAN STANLEY | 413K | $13.0M | +5.5% | 1.018% | 0.00% |
| 12 | Dana Investment Advisors, Inc. | 388K | $12.2M | +34.8% | 0.957% | 0.32% |
| 13 | Invesco Ltd. | 336K | $10.6M | +1.6% | 0.830% | 0.00% |
| 14 | Nuveen, LLC | 314K | $9.9M | -31.1% | 0.775% | 0.00% |
| 15 | OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 311K | $9.8M | +12.3% | 0.767% | 0.20% |
| 16 | Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 292K | $9.2M | +5.0% | 0.721% | 0.58% |
| 17 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 261K | $8.2M | -1.3% | 0.643% | 0.00% |
| 18 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 254K | $8.0M | +10.6% | 0.628% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 254K | $8.0M | -11.2% | 0.627% | 0.01% |
| 20 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 238K | $7.5M | +8.3% | 0.586% | 0.00% |
| 21 | HENNESSY ADVISORS INC | 222K | $7.0M | β | 0.547% | 0.22% |
| 22 | CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 205K | $6.4M | +9.5% | 0.506% | 0.11% |
| 23 | GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P | 189K | $5.9M | -9.9% | 0.467% | 0.76% |
| 24 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 184K | $5.8M | -5.1% | 0.453% | 0.01% |
| 25 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 181K | $5.7M | -13.1% | 0.447% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in PAHC β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in PAHC during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new PAHC position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their PAHC position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 207 | 19% | 51.77% | +1.61 pp | $622M | 41% |
| Q1 2026 | 257 | +15% | 50.16% | +3.54 pp | $1.05B | +56% |
| Q4 2025 | 223 | +4.7% | 46.62% | +0.03 pp | $671M | 8.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 213 | +11% | 46.59% | 1.68 pp | $730M | +59% |
| Q2 2025 | 192 | +4.3% | 48.27% | +0.04 pp | $459M | +15% |
| Q1 2025 | 184 | +7.0% | 48.23% | 1.07 pp | $399M | +1.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 172 | +18% | 49.30% | +1.09 pp | $393M | 4.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 146 | β | 48.21% | β | $411M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying PAHC stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Phibro Animal Health Corporation stands at 51.8%, held across 207 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of PAHC, with approximately 3,219,040 shares worth $0.10B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 2 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of PAHC, including MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for PAHC is 50 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
30 institutions opened new positions in PAHC during Q2 2026, while 76 fully exited. 20 added to existing positions and 153 trimmed.
PAHC institutional ownership rose by 1.61 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -50 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 60.2% of all reported 13F value in PAHC, and the top 25 account for 80.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.