Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in PCOR held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICONIQ Capital, LLC | 14.6M | $593.9M | +0.0% | 9.691% | 17.11% |
| 2 | MORGAN STANLEY | 11.4M | $463.8M | +25.7% | 7.567% | 0.02% |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.4M | $300.3M | -1.9% | 4.900% | 0.00% |
| 4 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 5.1M | $290.1M | -47.8% | 3.372% | 0.10% |
| 5 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 7.0M | $283.4M | +2.5% | 4.625% | 0.01% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.4M | $219.0M | +0.1% | 3.574% | 0.00% |
| 7 | UBS Group AG | 5.2M | $213.0M | +26.3% | 3.475% | 0.03% |
| 8 | Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 4.4M | $178.7M | +95.3% | 2.915% | 0.11% |
| 9 | Capital World Investors | 3.5M | $140.9M | -23.2% | 2.300% | 0.02% |
| 10 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 3.5M | $140.2M | +8.2% | 2.287% | 0.02% |
| 11 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 2.8M | $114.4M | +64.1% | 1.867% | 0.03% |
| 12 | FIL Ltd | 2.7M | $110.4M | -0.2% | 1.801% | 0.08% |
| 13 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 2.6M | $107.6M | -45.8% | 1.735% | 0.01% |
| 14 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.5M | $102.8M | +173.9% | 1.677% | 0.01% |
| 15 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.5M | $100.5M | +756.6% | 1.640% | 0.01% |
| 16 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.4M | $96.9M | -54.7% | 1.581% | 0.03% |
| 17 | XN LP | 2.2M | $90.1M | 0.0% | 1.470% | 2.37% |
| 18 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.2M | $89.5M | -4.3% | 1.460% | 0.00% |
| 19 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.2M | $89.2M | +3.1% | 1.456% | 0.00% |
| 20 | BARCLAYS PLC | 2.2M | $88.9M | +1543.6% | 1.451% | 0.02% |
| 21 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 2.0M | $81.7M | -0.4% | 1.333% | 0.04% |
| 22 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 1.9M | $77.4M | -35.5% | 1.263% | 0.51% |
| 23 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.8M | $71.2M | +450.8% | 1.161% | 0.01% |
| 24 | BAMCO INC /NY/ | 1.5M | $62.1M | +2.0% | 1.013% | 0.09% |
| 25 | NORGES BANK | 1.2M | $50.0M | — | 0.815% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in PCOR — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in PCOR during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new PCOR position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their PCOR position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 405 | 6.3% | 100.03% | +0.60 pp | $5.88B | 29% |
| Q1 2026 | 432 | 4.2% | 99.43% | +3.87 pp | $8.28B | 19% |
| Q4 2025 | 451 | +14% | 95.56% | 2.03 pp | $10.25B | 1.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 397 | +1.3% | 97.59% | +4.12 pp | $10.43B | +13% |
| Q2 2025 | 392 | +2.3% | 93.47% | +0.05 pp | $9.24B | +2.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 383 | 0.3% | 93.42% | +14.36 pp | $9.04B | +7.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 384 | +7.6% | 79.06% | 8.01 pp | $8.38B | +13% |
| Q3 2024 | 357 | — | 87.07% | — | $7.43B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying PCOR stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Procore Technologies, Inc. stands at 100.0%, held across 405 reporting institutions.
ICONIQ Capital, LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of PCOR, with approximately 14,622,019 shares worth $0.59B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 2 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of PCOR, including CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for PCOR is 51 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
79 institutions opened new positions in PCOR during Q2 2026, while 108 fully exited. 61 added to existing positions and 256 trimmed.
PCOR institutional ownership rose by 0.60 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -27 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 48.0% of all reported 13F value in PCOR, and the top 25 account for 70.7%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.