Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in PRGO held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 22.7M | $235.9M | +32.6% | 16.408% | 0.00% |
| 2 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 10.7M | $111.0M | +2.1% | 7.719% | 0.04% |
| 3 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 9.0M | $94.0M | +11.1% | 6.537% | 0.00% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 8.5M | $88.7M | +18.0% | 6.164% | 0.00% |
| 5 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 7.5M | $77.9M | -2.1% | 5.419% | 0.21% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.2M | $64.9M | +0.6% | 4.514% | 0.00% |
| 7 | Invesco Ltd. | 5.9M | $61.0M | +24.5% | 4.240% | 0.00% |
| 8 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 5.5M | $56.8M | -16.8% | 3.951% | 0.01% |
| 9 | MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. | 4.4M | $45.7M | +13.5% | 3.176% | 0.18% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.6M | $37.6M | +58.1% | 2.618% | 0.00% |
| 11 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.5M | $35.3M | +409.8% | 2.515% | 0.01% |
| 12 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 3.0M | $31.4M | +197.9% | 2.186% | 0.04% |
| 13 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.0M | $31.0M | -30.3% | 2.155% | 0.01% |
| 14 | EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. | 2.7M | $27.8M | +6.5% | 1.932% | 0.37% |
| 15 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.4M | $25.1M | -13.0% | 1.746% | 0.00% |
| 16 | NORGES BANK | 2.0M | $20.9M | — | 1.456% | 0.00% |
| 17 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.9M | $19.5M | +1506.4% | 1.359% | 0.01% |
| 18 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.9M | $19.5M | +40.7% | 1.356% | 0.00% |
| 19 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.7M | $18.1M | +205.7% | 1.259% | 0.00% |
| 20 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.6M | $17.0M | +63.1% | 1.180% | 0.00% |
| 21 | UBS Group AG | 1.6M | $16.2M | -37.3% | 1.127% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Sound Income Strategies, LLC | 1.6M | $16.2M | +1.9% | 1.123% | 0.72% |
| 23 | Man Group plc | 1.5M | $15.9M | +55.2% | 1.106% | 0.03% |
| 24 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.5M | $15.3M | -6.2% | 1.064% | 0.00% |
| 25 | LPL Financial LLC | 1.4M | $14.9M | +7.6% | 1.034% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in PRGO — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in PRGO during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 342 | +4.0% | 117.87% | 82.12 pp | $1.56B | 93% |
| Q1 2026 | 329 | +3.1% | 199.99% | +90.17 pp | $23.96B | +1236% |
| Q4 2025 | 319 | +1.3% | 109.82% | +3.80 pp | $1.79B | 34% |
| Q3 2025 | 315 | 6.3% | 106.02% | 61.71 pp | $2.73B | 56% |
| Q2 2025 | 336 | +0.0% | 167.73% | +72.35 pp | $6.15B | +92% |
| Q1 2025 | 336 | 2.9% | 95.38% | 1.47 pp | $3.21B | +4.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 346 | +3.9% | 96.85% | +3.85 pp | $3.06B | 4.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 333 | — | 93.00% | — | $3.20B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying PRGO stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Perrigo Company plc stands at 117.9%, held across 342 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of PRGO, with approximately 22,703,127 shares worth $0.24B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of PRGO, including MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for PRGO is 41 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
68 institutions opened new positions in PRGO during Q2 2026, while 55 fully exited. 103 added to existing positions and 162 trimmed.
PRGO institutional ownership fell by 82.12 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +13 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 55.9% of all reported 13F value in PRGO, and the top 25 account for 76.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.