| 0.00% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.6M | $126.5M | +5.4% | 4.218% | 0.00% |
| 5 | TREMBLANT CAPITAL GROUP | 1.8M | $88.6M | +8.2% | 2.954% | 2.54% |
| 6 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.8M | $86.9M | +124.1% | 2.899% | 0.03% |
| 7 | NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | 1.6M | $78.6M | +32.7% | 2.620% | 0.12% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.6M | $76.3M | +6.6% | 2.543% | 0.00% |
| 9 | Capital Research Global Investors | 1.5M | $71.2M | -8.7% | 2.374% | 0.01% |
| 10 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 1.4M | $68.9M | +708.4% | 2.298% | 0.04% |
| 11 | Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 1.4M | $67.0M | -21.9% | 2.234% | 1.46% |
| 12 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.3M | $62.0M | +85.7% | 2.066% | 0.01% |
| 13 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.2M | $57.9M | +15.8% | 1.929% | 0.04% |
| 14 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.1M | $54.3M | +2.0% | 1.812% | 0.02% |
| 15 | ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 1.1M | $51.3M | +53.9% | 1.717% | 3.38% |
| 16 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 1.0M | $50.4M | +11.3% | 1.679% | 0.07% |
| 17 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.0M | $48.6M | +0.1% | 1.621% | 0.01% |
| 18 | MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 998K | $48.0M | +42.8% | 1.600% | 0.02% |
| 19 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 876K | $42.1M | +69.7% | 1.405% | 0.02% |
| 20 | Tensile Capital Management LP | 869K | $41.8M | -2.4% | 1.393% | 5.77% |
| 21 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 831K | $40.0M | +175.0% | 1.332% | 0.12% |
| 22 | BROWN ADVISORY INC | 824K | $39.6M | +273.5% | 1.321% | 0.06% |
| 23 | Nuveen, LLC | 811K | $39.0M | +23.9% | 1.300% | 0.01% |
| 24 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 801K | $38.5M | -10.5% | 1.285% | 0.02% |
| 25 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 693K | $33.4M | +6.4% | 1.112% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in QTWO — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 103.23% |
| +0.48 pp |
| $4.85B |
| 17% |
| Q4 2024 | 330 | +15% | 102.75% | 0.40 pp | $5.87B | +24% |
| Q3 2024 | 288 | — | 103.15% | — | $4.73B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
34 institutions opened new positions in QTWO during Q2 2026, while 52 fully exited. 185 added to existing positions and 104 trimmed.
QTWO institutional ownership rose by 5.28 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -19 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 47.5% of all reported 13F value in QTWO, and the top 25 account for 70.5%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.