Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in RAMP held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 10.1M | $381.3M | -1.2% | 16.665% | 0.01% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.8M | $182.2M | -12.4% | 7.961% | 0.01% |
| 3 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 3.0M | $113.4M | +8.6% | 4.955% | 0.02% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.6M | $99.5M | -1.0% | 4.347% | 0.00% |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.6M | $98.6M | +3.3% | 4.308% | 0.00% |
| 6 | FIL Ltd | 2.4M | $90.5M | β | 3.954% | 0.06% |
| 7 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 2.1M | $79.4M | +12.2% | 3.471% | 0.22% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.6M | $60.7M | +5.2% | 2.653% | 0.00% |
| 9 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.4M | $54.3M | -6.9% | 2.375% | 0.02% |
| 10 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 1.4M | $51.9M | β | 2.269% | 0.47% |
| 11 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.3M | $49.8M | +177.5% | 2.178% | 0.00% |
| 12 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 1.3M | $49.8M | β | 2.179% | 0.71% |
| 13 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 1.2M | $45.4M | β | 1.985% | 0.02% |
| 14 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 1.5M | $40.2M | +557.7% | 2.496% | 0.01% |
| 15 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 913K | $34.4M | -2.0% | 1.502% | 0.00% |
| 16 | WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | 805K | $30.3M | β | 1.325% | 2.82% |
| 17 | ALPINE ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC. | 734K | $27.6M | β | 1.208% | 1.73% |
| 18 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 720K | $27.1M | +5.7% | 1.185% | 0.00% |
| 19 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 667K | $25.1M | +1404.9% | 1.097% | 0.01% |
| 20 | MORGAN STANLEY | 619K | $23.3M | -29.9% | 1.019% | 0.00% |
| 21 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 617K | $23.2M | β | 1.016% | 0.03% |
| 22 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 616K | $23.2M | β | 1.014% | 0.02% |
| 23 | Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 581K | $21.9M | β | 0.955% | 0.01% |
| 24 | Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 580K | $21.8M | β | 0.954% | 0.08% |
| 25 | OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | 537K | $20.2M | β | 0.883% | 0.12% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in RAMP β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in RAMP during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 308 | +12% | 102.89% | +2.12 pp | $2.27B | +46% |
| Q1 2026 | 276 | +0.4% | 100.77% | +2.07 pp | $1.56B | 9.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 275 | +1.9% | 98.70% | 1.34 pp | $1.73B | +6.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 270 | 6.9% | 100.04% | +0.43 pp | $1.63B | 24% |
| Q2 2025 | 290 | +6.6% | 99.61% | 0.92 pp | $2.12B | +36% |
| Q1 2025 | 272 | +4.2% | 100.53% | +0.11 pp | $1.56B | 28% |
| Q4 2024 | 261 | +5.2% | 100.42% | +1.11 pp | $2.17B | +48% |
| Q3 2024 | 248 | β | 99.31% | β | $1.47B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying RAMP stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. stands at 102.9%, held across 308 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of RAMP, with approximately 10,130,201 shares worth $0.38B as of Q2 2026.
No marquee "smart money" managers (Berkshire, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost, etc.) currently appear among the top 25 institutional holders of RAMP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for RAMP is 54 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
82 institutions opened new positions in RAMP during Q2 2026, while 53 fully exited. 163 added to existing positions and 55 trimmed.
RAMP institutional ownership rose by 2.12 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +32 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 53.3% of all reported 13F value in RAMP, and the top 25 account for 73.7%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.