| 7.2M |
| $1.25B |
| -1.6% |
| 3.736% |
| 1.13% |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.9M | $1.20B | +3.0% | 3.604% | 0.05% |
| 5 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 6.3M | $1.09B | +9.2% | 3.262% | 0.06% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.0M | $1.05B | +2.4% | 3.137% | 0.02% |
| 7 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 4.9M | $847.4M | +16.2% | 2.536% | 0.07% |
| 8 | Capital World Investors | 4.4M | $769.4M | +0.2% | 2.303% | 0.09% |
| 9 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.4M | $583.6M | -1.5% | 1.747% | 0.05% |
| 10 | Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. | 3.3M | $578.9M | — | 1.732% | 4.79% |
| 11 | CITIGROUP INC | 3.3M | $575.2M | +37.7% | 1.722% | 0.19% |
| 12 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 4.2M | $561.3M | -14.4% | 2.166% | 0.19% |
| 13 | STATE STREET CORP | 3.0M | $517.2M | +8.7% | 1.548% | 0.01% |
| 14 | FMR LLC | 2.8M | $491.3M | -3.0% | 1.470% | 0.02% |
| 15 | COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.8M | $484.3M | 0.0% | 1.449% | 1.00% |
| 16 | TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.5M | $439.0M | +1.1% | 1.314% | 1.83% |
| 17 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5M | $431.7M | +1.3% | 1.294% | 0.02% |
| 18 | D1 Capital Partners L.P. | 2.5M | $427.8M | +0.2% | 1.280% | 1.23% |
| 19 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 2.5M | $426.8M | -10.0% | 1.277% | 0.20% |
| 20 | UBS Group AG | 2.3M | $394.0M | +18.6% | 1.179% | 0.05% |
| 21 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 2.1M | $372.5M | +1.1% | 1.115% | 0.45% |
| 22 | EDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.7M | $287.2M | — | 0.860% | 2.96% |
| 23 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.6M | $274.7M | -23.0% | 0.822% | 0.01% |
| 24 | VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | 1.6M | $271.7M | -38.6% | 0.813% | 0.77% |
| 25 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.6M | $271.6M | +21.8% | 0.813% | 0.05% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in RDDT — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 66.94% |
| +13.37 pp |
| $11.43B |
| 25% |
| Q4 2024 | 473 | +72% | 53.57% | +18.50 pp | $15.24B | +281% |
| Q3 2024 | 275 | — | 35.07% | — | $4.00B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
190 institutions opened new positions in RDDT during Q2 2026, while 92 fully exited. 587 added to existing positions and 108 trimmed.
RDDT institutional ownership rose by 4.77 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +114 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 39.7% of all reported 13F value in RDDT, and the top 25 account for 63.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.