| 4 | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.2M | $191.0M | +4.3% | 6.083% | 0.56% |
| 5 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.4M | $165.1M | +0.6% | 5.256% | 0.01% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.6M | $142.0M | +0.2% | 4.523% | 0.00% |
| 7 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.4M | $135.5M | +0.4% | 4.315% | 0.00% |
| 8 | Capital World Investors | 4.2M | $128.6M | -28.8% | 4.094% | 0.02% |
| 9 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 3.8M | $117.7M | +12.6% | 3.747% | 0.02% |
| 10 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 3.7M | $114.7M | +49.6% | 3.653% | 0.14% |
| 11 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.2M | $97.0M | -16.8% | 3.088% | 0.01% |
| 12 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 3.6M | $92.4M | -4.4% | 3.558% | 0.03% |
| 13 | DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | 2.6M | $78.8M | +31.0% | 2.510% | 1.32% |
| 14 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.3M | $70.1M | +4.0% | 2.233% | 0.00% |
| 15 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 2.0M | $62.7M | +12.2% | 1.997% | 0.01% |
| 16 | Invesco Ltd. | 1.9M | $57.0M | -20.1% | 1.815% | 0.00% |
| 17 | FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 1.5M | $46.7M | -10.9% | 1.488% | 0.66% |
| 18 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.4M | $42.0M | -38.5% | 1.336% | 0.05% |
| 19 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4M | $41.7M | +1.3% | 1.329% | 0.12% |
| 20 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 1.4M | $41.6M | +68.5% | 1.326% | 0.02% |
| 21 | Boston Partners | 1.3M | $41.4M | +1.5% | 1.303% | 0.04% |
| 22 | SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 1.2M | $39.2M | — | 1.183% | 0.03% |
| 23 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.3M | $38.5M | +209.8% | 1.225% | 0.00% |
| 24 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 1.2M | $38.1M | -7.0% | 1.213% | 0.02% |
| 25 | Capital Research Global Investors | 1.2M | $37.2M | +0.2% | 1.186% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in RHI — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 98.04% |
| 0.18 pp |
| $5.31B |
| 22% |
| Q4 2024 | 448 | 0.4% | 98.22% | +6.01 pp | $6.85B | +11% |
| Q3 2024 | 450 | — | 92.21% | — | $6.16B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
RHI institutional ownership rose by 1.05 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +36 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 51.5% of all reported 13F value in RHI, and the top 25 account for 73.5%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.