VCP Scanner
Stock Screener
Filter stocks with fundamental & technical criteria
Market Themes
Curated industry baskets & thematic leaders
Earnings Hub
Calendar, EPS surprise stats & earnings transcripts
Market News
Real-time market intelligence & AI overviews
Insider Buying
SEC Form 4 corporate insider purchases
MinerviniVCP SetupsTrend Template
O'NeilCup with HandleFlat BaseDouble BottomCANSLIM Leaders
QullamaggieHigh Tight FlagsFlag BreakoutsEpisodic PivotsMomentum Leaders
KellWedge PopEMA Crossback
LivermorePivotal Points
PatternsFalling Wedge & ChannelBase Breakouts
View All Playbooks...
BreakoutsScanner
FAANG & Tech
AAPL vs MSFTNVDA vs AMDGOOGL vs META
Cloud & Cyber
CRM vs NOWCRWD vs PANWSNOW vs DDOG
Consumer & Auto
TSLA vs FAMZN vs WMTNFLX vs DIS
Finance & Crypto
JPM vs BACV vs MACOIN vs MSTR
Index & ETFs
SPY vs QQQVTI vs VOOSPY vs IWM
Compare Any Stocks...
DCF ValuationCalculate intrinsic value of US stocks
Market ValuationBuffett indicator, CAPE & macro gauges
Total ReturnSee dividends + price return history
DCA CalculatorSimulate recurring buys & compounding
VisualizeInteractive multi-year financial charts
Watchlist
BreakoutsScanner
WatchlistPricing
Ctrl K
Pricing
RRR
← Back to Screener
VCP ScannerFree US Stock Screener & Financial Analysis

Find stocks. Analyze deeply. Research with clarity.

Data updated daily

Product

  • Screener
  • Scanner
  • Themes
  • Valuation
  • Total Return
  • DCA Calculator
  • Pricing
  • News
  • Earnings

Resources

  • Market Valuation
  • Compare
  • Insider Activity
  • Methodology
  • How It Works
  • Glossary
  • Learn

Get Ideas

Get weekly market insights — free

© 2026 VCP Scanner
AboutPrivacyTermsRefund Policy
Not financial advice. Do your own research.
ScreenerBreakoutsScannerWatchlist
HomeStocksRRRInstitutional Holders

RRR logoRed Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) Institutional Ownership

Q2 2026 13F Data|Updated 2026-11-07

✨

Institutional ownership increased this quarter (+2.51 pp), though top 10 holders maintain a highly concentrated 75.0% of institutional value.

Institutional Ownership
Can exceed 100% due to securities lending, short interest, and reporting timing differences.
91.9%$3.4B total value · ▲ +2.51 pp vs prior quarter
Smart Money Score
Based on ownership concentration, fund quality, buying/selling activity, ownership indicators, and institutional trend.
53 / 100Neutral
Institutions & Flow244 holders-12 net flow (+34 / -46)

AI Insights & Key Takeaways

  • Negative Institutional Flow (-12)
  • Millennium Management Llc maintains a significant position
  • Top 10 holders control 75.0% of institutional value
  • No Insider Signal

Top Institutional Holders of RRR

Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value

Top 10 Holders
75.0%
Top 25 Holders
89.2%

Share of total reported institutional value in RRR held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.

#InstitutionShares HeldMarket ValueQoQ ChangeOwnership %% of Fund
1BAMCO INC /NY/16.4M$1.07B+22.2%28.036%1.60%
2BlackRock, Inc.7.3M$476.7M+1.7%12.533%0.01%
3VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC3.4M$223.6M-3.0%5.878%0.01%

Quarterly Institutional Activity

Filings activity in RRR during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.

OverviewNew Buyers34Added To164Trimmed41Exited46
  • BAMCO INC /NY/$1.07B
  • BlackRock, Inc.$476.7M
  • VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC

RRR Institutional Ownership by Quarter

8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter

QuarterInst. HoldersΔ HoldersOwnership %Δ OwnershipTotal 13F ValueΔ Value
Q2 20262444.3%91.89%+2.51 pp$3.45B+26%
Q1 2026255+3.7%89.38%+0.24 pp$2.74B13%
Q4 2025246+0.8%89.14%+2.75 pp$3.17B+5.8%
Q3 2025244+15%86.39%0.28 pp$2.99B+19%
Q2 2025212+6.5%86.67%+0.82 pp$2.52B+26%
Q1 2025199+4.7%

RRR — Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers to the most common questions about buying RRR stock.

What percentage of RRR is owned by institutions?

Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Red Rock Resorts, Inc. stands at 91.9%, held across 244 reporting institutions.

Who is the largest institutional holder of RRR?

BAMCO INC /NY/ is the largest reported institutional holder of RRR, with approximately 16,391,131 shares worth $1.07B as of Q2 2026.

Is RRR a hedge fund favorite?

Yes — 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of RRR, including MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.

What is RRR's Smart Money Score?

Our composite Smart Money Score for RRR is 53 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.

How many institutions bought RRR this quarter?

34 institutions opened new positions in RRR during Q2 2026, while 46 fully exited. 164 added to existing positions and 41 trimmed.

4FMR LLC2.7M$177.8M+45.3%4.675%0.01%
5VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2.3M$150.4M-0.3%3.955%0.00%
6STATE STREET CORP1.9M$122.5M+1.2%3.221%0.00%
7Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor)1.9M$120.7M-1.8%3.174%0.97%
8GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC1.3M$84.7M+2.4%2.226%0.00%
9WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP1.3M$82.1M+2.7%2.158%0.27%
10ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP1.2M$81.0M+13.2%2.130%0.04%
11GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC830K$54.0M+22.0%1.419%0.00%
12UBS Group AG785K$51.1M+143.0%1.342%0.01%
13VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P.759K$49.4M+16.6%1.298%0.44%
14CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC613K$39.9M-1.0%1.048%0.01%
15MORGAN STANLEY554K$36.0M+7.5%0.947%0.00%
16DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP497K$32.3M+1.9%0.850%0.01%
17AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC482K$31.4M+6.1%0.825%0.01%
18NORTHERN TRUST CORP479K$31.2M-0.3%0.819%0.00%
19Invesco Ltd.445K$29.0M-80.2%0.761%0.00%
20Bank of New York Mellon Corp416K$27.1M-1.6%0.712%0.00%
21MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC384K$25.0M+49.7%0.657%0.01%
22VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO345K$22.5M+4.8%0.590%0.00%
23Woodline Partners LP328K$21.3M+60.8%0.561%0.07%
24Capital World Investors313K$20.3M0.0%0.534%0.00%
25PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC287K$18.7M-0.1%0.491%0.01%

denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in RRR — a direct measure of their conviction.

$223.6M
  • FMR LLC$177.8M
  • VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$150.4M
  • STATE STREET CORP$122.5M
  • Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor)$120.7M
  • GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$84.7M
  • WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP$82.1M
  • ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$81.0M
  • GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC$54.0M
  • UBS Group AG$51.1M
  • 85.85%
    0.69 pp
    $2.01B
    7.7%
    Q4 20241904.5%86.54%0.09 pp$2.18B16%
    Q3 2024199—86.63%—$2.58B—

    Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.

    How is institutional ownership of RRR changing?

    RRR institutional ownership rose by 2.51 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -11 holders.

    How concentrated is RRR ownership among the top holders?

    The top 10 institutions account for 75.0% of all reported 13F value in RRR, and the top 25 account for 89.2%.

    Where does this RRR institutional ownership data come from?

    All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.

    RRRRed Rock Resorts, Inc.
    $48.22$2.8B
    Overview & Tools
    OverviewChart Terminal ↗Visualize
    Valuation & Forecasts
    Valuation ModelsEstimatesDCF Model
    Price & Analyst Data
    Analyst TargetsPrice History
    Financial Statements
    Income StatementBalance SheetCash FlowRatios & Margins
    Performance
    P/E HistoryRevenue HistoryEarnings HistoryDividend HistoryTotal Return
    Discovery & Screens
    Live BreakoutsStock ScreenerOwnership