Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in RRR held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAMCO INC /NY/ | 16.4M | $1.07B | +22.2% | 28.036% | 1.60% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.3M | $476.7M | +1.7% | 12.533% | 0.01% |
| 3 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.4M | $223.6M | -3.0% | 5.878% | 0.01% |
| 4 | FMR LLC | 2.7M | $177.8M | +45.3% | 4.675% | 0.01% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.3M | $150.4M | -0.3% | 3.955% | 0.00% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.9M | $122.5M | +1.2% | 3.221% | 0.00% |
| 7 | Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor) | 1.9M | $120.7M | -1.8% | 3.174% | 0.97% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.3M | $84.7M | +2.4% | 2.226% | 0.00% |
| 9 | WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 1.3M | $82.1M | +2.7% | 2.158% | 0.27% |
| 10 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.2M | $81.0M | +13.2% | 2.130% | 0.04% |
| 11 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 830K | $54.0M | +22.0% | 1.419% | 0.00% |
| 12 | UBS Group AG | 785K | $51.1M | +143.0% | 1.342% | 0.01% |
| 13 | VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 759K | $49.4M | +16.6% | 1.298% | 0.44% |
| 14 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 613K | $39.9M | -1.0% | 1.048% | 0.01% |
| 15 | MORGAN STANLEY | 554K | $36.0M | +7.5% | 0.947% | 0.00% |
| 16 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 497K | $32.3M | +1.9% | 0.850% | 0.01% |
| 17 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 482K | $31.4M | +6.1% | 0.825% | 0.01% |
| 18 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 479K | $31.2M | -0.3% | 0.819% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Invesco Ltd. | 445K | $29.0M | -80.2% | 0.761% | 0.00% |
| 20 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 416K | $27.1M | -1.6% | 0.712% | 0.00% |
| 21 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 384K | $25.0M | +49.7% | 0.657% | 0.01% |
| 22 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 345K | $22.5M | +4.8% | 0.590% | 0.00% |
| 23 | Woodline Partners LP | 328K | $21.3M | +60.8% | 0.561% | 0.07% |
| 24 | Capital World Investors | 313K | $20.3M | 0.0% | 0.534% | 0.00% |
| 25 | PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 287K | $18.7M | -0.1% | 0.491% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in RRR — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in RRR during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 244 | 4.3% | 91.89% | +2.51 pp | $3.45B | +26% |
| Q1 2026 | 255 | +3.7% | 89.38% | +0.24 pp | $2.74B | 13% |
| Q4 2025 | 246 | +0.8% | 89.14% | +2.75 pp | $3.17B | +5.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 244 | +15% | 86.39% | 0.28 pp | $2.99B | +19% |
| Q2 2025 | 212 | +6.5% | 86.67% | +0.82 pp | $2.52B | +26% |
| Q1 2025 | 199 | +4.7% | 85.85% | 0.69 pp | $2.01B | 7.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 190 | 4.5% | 86.54% | 0.09 pp | $2.18B | 16% |
| Q3 2024 | 199 | — | 86.63% | — | $2.58B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying RRR stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Red Rock Resorts, Inc. stands at 91.9%, held across 244 reporting institutions.
BAMCO INC /NY/ is the largest reported institutional holder of RRR, with approximately 16,391,131 shares worth $1.07B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of RRR, including MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for RRR is 53 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
34 institutions opened new positions in RRR during Q2 2026, while 46 fully exited. 164 added to existing positions and 41 trimmed.
RRR institutional ownership rose by 2.51 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -11 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 75.0% of all reported 13F value in RRR, and the top 25 account for 89.2%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.