| 10.6M |
| $453.4M |
| -7.1% |
| 0.443% |
| 0.13% |
| 4 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 8.0M | $341.6M | -15.6% | 0.333% | 0.02% |
| 5 | Invesco Ltd. | 6.8M | $290.0M | +2.7% | 0.283% | 0.02% |
| 6 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 6.6M | $285.5M | +17.4% | 0.274% | 0.02% |
| 7 | Mondrian Investment Partners LTD | 5.5M | $235.6M | +9.6% | 0.230% | 3.63% |
| 8 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.2M | $177.8M | +12.4% | 0.174% | 0.06% |
| 9 | BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 4.1M | $176.5M | +11.1% | 0.172% | 1.24% |
| 10 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 3.8M | $164.2M | -19.0% | 0.160% | 0.24% |
| 11 | Boston Partners | 3.8M | $164.0M | +6.8% | 0.160% | 0.15% |
| 12 | FMR LLC | 3.7M | $156.9M | -8.3% | 0.153% | 0.01% |
| 13 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 3.4M | $145.2M | -11.9% | 0.142% | 0.02% |
| 14 | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 3.3M | $139.7M | -4.1% | 0.136% | 0.02% |
| 15 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 3.2M | $137.1M | -15.7% | 0.134% | 0.04% |
| 16 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 3.2M | $135.3M | +0.5% | 0.132% | 0.02% |
| 17 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 3.0M | $128.6M | +29.3% | 0.126% | 0.01% |
| 18 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.0M | $127.8M | +16.0% | 0.125% | 0.01% |
| 19 | BARCLAYS PLC | 2.7M | $114.5M | +13.9% | 0.112% | 0.02% |
| 20 | BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 2.7M | $114.4M | -54.5% | 0.112% | 0.35% |
| 21 | Regal Partners Ltd | 2.7M | $113.2M | +4.3% | 0.111% | 6.25% |
| 22 | EQUITY INVESTMENT CORP | 2.6M | $111.0M | -2.3% | 0.108% | 2.12% |
| 23 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.6M | $110.8M | +37.8% | 0.108% | 0.01% |
| 24 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 2.4M | $102.6M | +188.5% | 0.100% | 0.13% |
| 25 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 2.2M | $94.1M | +2.7% | 0.092% | 0.04% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in SNY — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 10.92% |
| 0.06 pp |
| $13.45B |
| +14% |
| Q4 2024 | 699 | 3.2% | 10.98% | 0.83 pp | $11.79B | 24% |
| Q3 2024 | 722 | — | 11.81% | — | $15.47B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
78 institutions opened new positions in SNY during Q2 2026, while 103 fully exited. 101 added to existing positions and 511 trimmed.
SNY institutional ownership fell by 0.81 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -24 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 46.5% of all reported 13F value in SNY, and the top 25 account for 69.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.