Last 47 quarters of trend data · Financial Services · Large & Global Banks
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | -31.76 | 0.02 | — | — | — | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | -3.4% | — | — | — | +94.8% | +1224.3% | +240.8% | +945.5% | +195.4% | -88.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.76 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| — | -33.0% | -61.0% | -35.7% | +123623.0% | +97.0% | +492.4% | +423.0% | +319.3% | +36.0% | -25.5% | -71.8% | -68.9% | -49.0% | -71.8% | -48.7% | -70.2% | -69.7% | -42.9% | -9.0% | -13.4% | |
| P/B Ratio | 0.76 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| — | -17.9% | +74481.2% | -38.0% | -39.8% | +7.7% | +40.7% | +243.2% | -11.2% | -51.0% | -48.8% | -28.3% | -51.7% | +4.5% | -41.0% | -62.0% | -53.2% | -57.5% | -23.0% | -50.7% | -19.2% | |
| P/FCF | — | 0.00 | — | 0.01 | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +167.6% | +17.9% | +84.1% | -18.0% | -11.7% | -49.0% | -97.3% | -56.0% | — | — | — | -64.7% | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 29.07 | -2.19 | — | — | — | -4.69 | -5.20 | -8.04 | -7.90 | -1.26 | -0.47 | -1.97 | -0.38 | -0.29 | -0.91 | — | -1.00 | — | -3.84 | — | -3.24 |
| — | +53.2% | — | — | — | -271.9% | -1011.7% | -307.7% | -1959.6% | -330.2% | +48.5% | — | +61.8% | — | +76.3% | — | +69.0% | — | +24.2% | — | +3.0% | |
| EV / EBIT | — | -0.48 | — | — | — | -12.29 | -14.85 | -114.57 | -15.10 | -1.67 | -0.52 | -2.42 | -0.52 | -0.44 | -2.19 | — | -5.39 | — | — | — | -26.94 |
| — | +96.1% | — | — | — | -637.7% | -2767.9% | -4629.1% | -2817.8% | -279.9% | +76.4% | — | +90.4% | — | — | — | +80.0% | — | — | — | -344.7% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 75.1% | 81.2% | 80.1% | 64.8% | 63.5% | 83.9% | 84.6% | 134.3% | 91.6% | 95.4% | 97.7% | 95.3% | 93.4% | 95.4% | 93.9% | 93.0% | 95.2% | 89.3% | 93.0% | 88.1% | 89.8% |
| — | -3.2% | -5.3% | -51.7% | -30.7% | -12.1% | -13.4% | +40.9% | -1.9% | +0.0% | +4.0% | +2.5% | -1.8% | +6.8% | +1.1% | +5.5% | +5.9% | +1.8% | +0.3% | -6.3% | +14.3% | |
| Operating Margin | -9.2% | 5.3% | -6.8% | -12.1% | -52.5% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 0.5% | 5.2% | 12.8% | 21.9% | 15.5% | 17.2% | 15.8% | 4.3% | -11.4% | 2.0% | -9.7% | -1.0% | -5.8% | 1.1% |
| — | +3.2% | -231.5% | -2579.4% | -1112.7% | -59.6% | -76.4% | -96.9% | -69.8% | -19.4% | +405.7% | +236.4% | +743.7% | +263.8% | +517.0% | -94.5% | +79.4% | -225.1% | -181.4% | -234.0% | -82.5% | |
| Net Margin | -4.6% | 3.5% | -5.2% | -6.3% | -32.5% | 5.1% | 4.0% | 5.7% | 4.3% | 7.1% | 14.1% | 9.0% | 10.7% | 11.0% | 1.4% | -3.6% | -1.9% | -7.7% | -1.4% | -6.0% | -1.2% |
| — | -30.6% | -228.8% | -210.3% | -857.6% | -27.4% | -71.3% | -36.4% | -59.9% | -35.8% | +883.8% | +353.7% | +653.5% | +242.5% | +203.2% | +40.5% | -62.0% | -231.9% | -191.4% | -250.2% | -118.7% |
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -6.3% | 2.5% | -3.4% | -2.1% | -0.0% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 3.9% | 11.1% | 6.9% | 16.6% | 17.9% | 1.1% | -1.1% | -1.8% | -5.7% | -0.7% | -2.1% | -0.7% |
| — | +66.6% | -462.3% | -210.9% | -100.3% | -62.3% | -91.6% | -72.3% | -92.3% | -78.0% | +929.4% | +747.0% | +1032.7% | +411.5% | +260.2% | +48.9% | -163.3% | -370.9% | -208.5% | -187.0% | -117.4% | |
| ROA | -0.9% | 0.3% | -0.4% | -0.3% | -0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 0.1% | -0.1% | -0.2% | -0.8% | -0.1% | -0.3% | -0.1% |
| — | +22.3% | -372.3% | -175.3% | -100.2% | -70.4% | -92.2% | -69.6% | -90.4% | -68.9% | +1291.0% | +888.7% | +1143.8% | +441.6% | +263.4% | +47.8% | -163.4% | -346.9% | -203.1% | -182.3% | -118.0% | |
| ROIC | -5.7% | 1.4% | -1.6% | -1.7% | -0.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 5.3% | 12.9% | 8.8% | 19.6% | 19.1% | 2.4% | -2.5% | 1.3% | -5.3% | -0.4% | -1.4% | 0.4% |
| — | +73.5% | -319.8% | -1735.5% | -100.3% | -84.7% | -94.2% | -98.8% | -94.7% | -72.3% | +433.0% | +453.9% | +1356.9% | +463.8% | +762.0% | -71.6% | +203.0% | -401.0% | -208.7% | -183.8% | -80.7% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 1.04 | 0.97 | 1.17 | 1.04 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.08 |
| — | +113.5% | +289.3% | +811.6% | +117.1% | +6028.6% | +4315.9% | +927.7% | +1338.6% | -62.6% | +3296.0% | -51.8% | -74.1% | -30.1% | -99.2% | -50.8% | -34.4% | -66.9% | -82.5% | -74.5% | +17.8% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | 22.38 | — | — | — | 11.83 | 9.28 | 5.16 | 7.00 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.00 | — | 0.56 | — | 0.74 | — | 1.56 |
| — | +89.3% | — | — | — | +13887.8% | +30395.1% | +4202.5% | +15773.5% | +45.7% | +2027.7% | — | -92.1% | — | -99.8% | — | -64.0% | — | -82.3% | — | +57.2% | |
| Current Ratio | 4.06 | 1.91 | 1.41 | 4.06 | 2.15 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.31 | 0.29 |
| — | +429.5% | +334.0% | +1180.1% | +468.1% | +34.6% | +51.8% | +40.3% | +8.0% | +2.9% | -32.7% | +24.3% | +13.1% | -15.6% | +31.3% | -40.5% | +6.3% | +16.7% | -14.4% | -9.2% | -17.9% | |
| Quick Ratio | 4.06 | 1.91 | 1.41 | 4.06 | 2.15 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.31 | 0.29 |
| — | +429.5% | +334.0% | +1180.1% | +468.1% | +34.6% | +51.8% | +40.3% | +8.0% | +2.9% | -32.7% | +24.3% | +13.1% | -15.6% | +31.3% | -40.5% | +6.3% | +16.7% | -14.4% | -9.2% | -17.9% | |
| Interest Coverage | -0.10 | 1.10 | -0.09 | -0.14 | -0.30 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.27 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.03 | -0.09 | 0.02 | -0.08 | -0.01 | -0.08 | 0.01 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 47 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying SUPV stock.
Grupo Supervielle S.A.'s current P/E is -31.8x. The average P/E over the last 1 quarters is 0.0x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Grupo Supervielle S.A.'s current operating margin is -9.2%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Grupo Supervielle S.A.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.