Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in TEAM held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 12.7M | $991.6M | +10.4% | 4.853% | 0.01% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 10.0M | $775.4M | +0.8% | 3.795% | 0.03% |
| 3 | DnB Asset Management AS | 9.8M | $764.7M | +21.7% | 3.743% | 2.14% |
| 4 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.8M | $686.3M | +112.6% | 3.359% | 0.24% |
| 5 | GQG Partners LLC | 7.7M | $595.7M | β | 2.916% | 1.11% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 7.2M | $561.5M | -5.1% | 2.748% | 0.01% |
| 7 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 5.5M | $425.9M | +8.8% | 2.084% | 0.41% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.7M | $363.7M | +14.7% | 1.780% | 0.01% |
| 9 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 4.6M | $360.4M | +36.3% | 1.764% | 0.03% |
| 10 | MORGAN STANLEY | 4.2M | $325.8M | -1.1% | 1.595% | 0.02% |
| 11 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 3.8M | $298.7M | +350.5% | 1.461% | 0.06% |
| 12 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 3.7M | $284.6M | -63.3% | 1.393% | 0.26% |
| 13 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 3.6M | $281.7M | +52.9% | 1.379% | 0.05% |
| 14 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.3M | $254.3M | +27.9% | 1.248% | 0.01% |
| 15 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 2.7M | $213.4M | +25.9% | 1.044% | 0.02% |
| 16 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.5M | $194.1M | -46.6% | 0.950% | 0.14% |
| 17 | UBS Group AG | 1.9M | $149.1M | -38.4% | 0.730% | 0.02% |
| 18 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.7M | $131.1M | +21.5% | 0.641% | 0.01% |
| 19 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | 1.7M | $130.4M | +65.8% | 0.638% | 0.14% |
| 20 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.7M | $129.0M | +81.9% | 0.631% | 0.01% |
| 21 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.6M | $122.9M | +86.1% | 0.602% | 0.10% |
| 22 | Carmignac Gestion | 1.6M | $122.7M | β | 0.600% | 1.59% |
| 23 | WORLDQUANT MILLENNIUM ADVISORS LLC | 1.5M | $114.9M | β | 0.562% | 0.39% |
| 24 | Voyager Global Management LP | 1.5M | $114.4M | -61.8% | 0.560% | 3.15% |
| 25 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 1.4M | $107.4M | -45.1% | 0.525% | 0.04% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in TEAM β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in TEAM during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 710 | +8.2% | 64.98% | +3.41 pp | $12.76B | +21% |
| Q1 2026 | 656 | 17% | 61.57% | +3.50 pp | $10.56B | 57% |
| Q4 2025 | 786 | +5.8% | 58.07% | +1.70 pp | $24.30B | +3.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 743 | 6.1% | 56.37% | +2.62 pp | $23.42B | 17% |
| Q2 2025 | 791 | 3.5% | 53.75% | +0.57 pp | $28.25B | 2.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 820 | +7.3% | 53.18% | +1.25 pp | $29.10B | 9.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 764 | +19% | 51.93% | +4.26 pp | $32.26B | +68% |
| Q3 2024 | 641 | β | 47.67% | β | $19.15B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying TEAM stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Atlassian Corporation stands at 65.0%, held across 710 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of TEAM, with approximately 12,747,664 shares worth $0.99B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of TEAM, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for TEAM is 77 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
159 institutions opened new positions in TEAM during Q2 2026, while 123 fully exited. 384 added to existing positions and 138 trimmed.
TEAM institutional ownership rose by 3.41 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +54 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 45.8% of all reported 13F value in TEAM, and the top 25 account for 66.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.