Last 48 quarters of trend data · Healthcare · Specialty & Generic Drugs
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 99.63 | 49.50 | — | 24.29 | 19.03 | 13.65 | 17.46 | 21.35 | — | — | — | — | 6.37 | 36.17 | — | — | — | 40.35 | — | — | — |
| — | +262.7% | — | +13.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -10.4% | — | — | — | +330.8% | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 2.93 | 2.66 | 2.42 | 2.23 | 1.94 | 1.31 | 1.16 | 1.14 | 1.48 | 1.18 | 1.11 | 1.04 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.54 | 0.67 | 0.65 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 0.71 | 0.54 |
| — | +103.1% | +107.3% | +94.8% | +31.6% | +11.3% | +5.4% | +10.3% | +121.7% | +56.8% | +103.3% | +53.9% | +2.1% | +19.7% | -1.4% | -5.1% | +21.1% | -9.6% | -21.5% | -11.5% | -10.2% | |
| P/B Ratio | 6.32 | 5.87 | 5.16 | 4.31 | 4.63 | 3.24 | 2.85 | 2.84 | 4.37 | 3.20 | 2.81 | 2.10 | 1.46 | 1.54 | 1.09 | 1.15 | 1.18 | 0.95 | 0.85 | 1.01 | 0.79 |
| — | +81.0% | +81.1% | +51.8% | +6.0% | +1.4% | +1.5% | +35.3% | +198.9% | +107.5% | +156.4% | +83.3% | +24.0% | +62.5% | +28.8% | +13.1% | +50.0% | +0.6% | -12.5% | -13.0% | -18.6% | |
| P/FCF | 40.78 | 96.79 | 32.58 | — | 9.01 | 25.23 | 37.13 | — | 14.00 | 9.37 | 767.14 | — | 2.79 | — | 10.28 | — | 3.05 | 5.36 | — | — | 7.29 |
| — | +283.7% | -12.3% | — | -35.6% | +169.4% | -95.2% | — | +402.3% | — | +7358.9% | — | -8.6% | — | — | — | -58.2% | -23.9% | — | — | -57.7% | |
| EV / EBITDA | 22.94 | 15.58 | 34.12 | 13.66 | 22.52 | 8.49 | 12.33 | 10.83 | 41.41 | 43.72 | 34.52 | 151.82 | 7.04 | 11.81 | — | 24.71 | — | 9.60 | — | — | 18.93 |
| — | +83.5% | +176.7% | +26.1% | -45.6% | -80.6% | -64.3% | -92.9% | +487.8% | +270.1% | — | +514.4% | — | +23.0% | — | — | — | +11.1% | — | — | +73.7% | |
| EV / EBIT | 29.78 | 49.79 | — | 19.07 | 33.89 | 11.23 | 21.44 | 11.66 | 11.13 | — | — | — | 5.75 | 21.53 | 9.99 | 14.41 | — | 17.00 | 11.04 | — | — |
| — | +343.4% | — | +63.6% | +204.6% | — | — | — | +93.4% | — | — | — | — | +26.6% | -9.5% | — | — | +46.6% | -24.7% | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 51.8% | 55.5% | 52.0% | 49.5% | 56.4% | 51.4% | 50.3% | 48.2% | 50.1% | 49.6% | 48.6% | 46.4% | 54.2% | 48.1% | 46.3% | 43.2% | 45.6% | 46.4% | 47.4% | 47.5% | 50.0% |
| — | +8.0% | +3.3% | +2.7% | +12.5% | +3.7% | +3.6% | +4.0% | -7.5% | +3.2% | +5.0% | +7.3% | +18.9% | +3.6% | -2.3% | -9.1% | -8.8% | +0.6% | -1.1% | +0.8% | +8.7% | |
| Operating Margin | 12.5% | 16.2% | 3.6% | 16.4% | 6.4% | 19.7% | 10.9% | 13.3% | -0.7% | -1.2% | -0.1% | -5.7% | 17.0% | 8.9% | -16.9% | -0.4% | -22.0% | 11.7% | -25.1% | -19.5% | 1.9% |
| — | -17.5% | -67.0% | +22.8% | +1028.7% | +1771.8% | +9172.1% | +333.7% | -104.0% | -113.2% | +99.3% | -1507.5% | +177.0% | -23.3% | +32.7% | +98.2% | -1257.4% | -27.3% | -268.4% | -278.7% | -79.1% | |
| Net Margin | 8.2% | 5.3% | -13.9% | 9.3% | 10.2% | 9.7% | 6.8% | 5.5% | -5.1% | -10.1% | -20.3% | -3.6% | 10.4% | 1.8% | -22.5% | -6.0% | -31.4% | 1.6% | -6.1% | -26.1% | -3.9% |
| — | -45.1% | -305.9% | +68.5% | +298.6% | +195.8% | +133.2% | +251.1% | -149.4% | -663.0% | +9.6% | +39.4% | +133.0% | +15.1% | -266.9% | +77.0% | -710.9% | -79.3% | -215.7% | -1449.0% | -215.1% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 20.7% | 3.0% | -7.2% | 4.6% | 6.3% | 6.1% | 4.3% | 3.6% | -3.6% | -6.8% | -12.0% | -1.8% | 5.9% | 0.9% | -10.7% | -2.6% | -13.5% | 0.6% | -2.3% | -8.9% | -1.4% |
| — | -51.9% | -267.3% | +28.0% | +276.5% | +191.1% | +135.9% | +301.2% | -160.5% | -844.4% | -12.2% | +30.6% | +143.9% | +56.6% | -362.7% | +71.2% | -862.0% | -77.4% | -224.3% | -1370.9% | -201.1% | |
| ROA | 3.5% | 0.6% | -1.4% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.6% | -0.5% | -1.1% | -2.0% | -0.3% | 1.1% | 0.2% | -2.0% | -0.5% | -2.8% | 0.1% | -0.5% | -2.0% | -0.3% |
| — | -46.1% | -300.8% | +65.9% | +322.5% | +202.9% | +135.7% | +270.8% | -149.5% | -749.3% | +0.2% | +35.9% | +139.1% | +30.4% | -303.8% | +75.1% | -731.1% | -79.4% | -218.4% | -1404.3% | -211.4% | |
| ROIC | 7.7% | 2.6% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 1.9% | -0.1% | -0.2% | -0.0% | -0.7% | 2.2% | 1.0% | -1.8% | -0.0% | -2.3% | 1.1% | -2.3% | -1.7% | 0.2% |
| — | -14.3% | -66.2% | +22.3% | +1110.3% | +1877.2% | +10045.9% | +380.8% | -104.5% | -116.8% | +99.1% | -1759.2% | +198.3% | -5.9% | +20.7% | +97.9% | -1387.6% | -22.6% | -282.9% | -279.7% | -79.6% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 2.20 | 2.13 | 2.17 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 2.36 | 2.56 | 2.70 | 3.16 | 3.02 | 2.88 | 2.64 | 2.48 | 2.70 | 2.73 | 2.44 | 2.51 | 2.27 | 2.28 | 2.27 | 2.09 |
| — | -9.7% | -15.2% | -24.0% | -30.5% | -22.0% | -11.1% | +2.2% | +27.4% | +11.7% | +5.7% | +8.2% | -1.1% | +19.0% | +19.3% | +7.5% | +20.2% | +7.6% | +1.0% | -1.9% | -12.6% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 5.50 | 17.71 | 43.27 | 18.98 | 31.04 | 15.11 | 24.82 | 22.20 | 75.33 | 92.67 | 74.50 | 369.22 | 19.72 | 32.37 | — | 72.29 | — | 29.22 | — | — | 58.94 |
| — | +17.2% | +74.3% | -14.5% | -58.8% | -83.7% | -66.7% | -94.0% | +282.0% | +186.2% | — | +410.8% | — | +10.8% | — | — | — | +15.1% | — | — | +78.8% | |
| Current Ratio | 1.04 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 1.01 | 1.04 | 1.11 | 1.06 | 1.03 | 0.98 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.02 | 1.00 | 1.02 | 1.10 | 1.05 | 0.99 | 1.11 | 1.07 | 1.14 |
| — | -14.6% | -17.3% | -1.9% | +5.7% | +24.2% | +19.3% | +15.9% | -3.8% | -11.0% | -12.6% | -19.3% | -3.0% | +1.0% | -7.7% | +3.0% | -7.8% | -3.4% | +9.5% | +4.5% | +15.4% | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.80 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 0.80 | 0.82 | 0.77 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 0.61 | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.69 | 0.65 | 0.67 | 0.71 | 0.72 | 0.66 | 0.74 | 0.73 | 0.79 |
| — | -9.5% | -12.4% | +4.9% | +7.3% | +35.3% | +30.1% | +22.6% | +7.9% | -6.4% | -12.3% | -14.6% | -3.5% | -1.7% | -8.7% | -2.4% | -9.8% | -2.5% | +10.7% | +9.9% | +21.5% | |
| Interest Coverage | 2.34 | — | -1.30 | 3.17 | 1.27 | 4.09 | 2.00 | 3.15 | 1.17 | -0.19 | -0.05 | -0.87 | 4.81 | 1.23 | 2.50 | 1.92 | -3.18 | 1.66 | 3.09 | -2.76 | -0.49 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 48 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying TEVA stock.
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited's current P/E is 99.6x. The average P/E over the last 3 quarters is 30.9x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited's current operating margin is 12.5%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited's business trajectory between earnings reports.