Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in TEVA held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 63.9M | $2.16B | -1.9% | 5.401% | 0.03% |
| 2 | Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 42.9M | $1.45B | +0.4% | 3.629% | 9.94% |
| 3 | WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 41.3M | $1.38B | +1.2% | 3.492% | 2.49% |
| 4 | MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. | 39.9M | $1.35B | +0.6% | 3.369% | 5.27% |
| 5 | Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 38.9M | $1.32B | +2.7% | 3.290% | 8.44% |
| 6 | NORGES BANK | 32.3M | $1.09B | — | 2.730% | 0.11% |
| 7 | FMR LLC | 30.3M | $1.03B | -8.7% | 2.558% | 0.04% |
| 8 | Lingotto Investment Management LLP | 20.2M | $684.6M | -27.2% | 1.708% | 14.67% |
| 9 | STATE STREET CORP | 18.9M | $641.6M | +6.4% | 1.601% | 0.01% |
| 10 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 15.6M | $527.7M | +2.1% | 1.317% | 4.84% |
| 11 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 12.6M | $426.4M | -4.6% | 1.064% | 0.03% |
| 12 | Capital World Investors | 12.5M | $424.7M | +41.9% | 1.060% | 0.05% |
| 13 | Altshuler Shaham Ltd | 12.5M | $411.8M | +8.7% | 1.054% | 5.12% |
| 14 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 11.6M | $391.0M | +9.9% | 0.981% | 0.02% |
| 15 | MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD | 9.9M | $336.9M | — | 0.841% | 2.27% |
| 16 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 8.0M | $269.6M | +4.2% | 0.673% | 0.03% |
| 17 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 7.7M | $259.9M | +5.8% | 0.648% | 0.04% |
| 18 | MORGAN STANLEY | 7.0M | $236.1M | -6.2% | 0.589% | 0.01% |
| 19 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 7.0M | $232.5M | +3.2% | 0.590% | 0.01% |
| 20 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 6.6M | $223.4M | +362.5% | 0.557% | 0.67% |
| 21 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 6.3M | $212.0M | +13.4% | 0.529% | 0.55% |
| 22 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 6.1M | $207.7M | +27.0% | 0.518% | 0.02% |
| 23 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 5.2M | $176.6M | +0.7% | 0.441% | 0.42% |
| 24 | GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5.1M | $172.1M | -23.7% | 0.429% | 3.13% |
| 25 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 5.0M | $167.9M | — | 0.419% | 0.07% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in TEVA — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in TEVA during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new TEVA position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their TEVA position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 679 | +3.8% | 64.38% | +4.80 pp | $21.99B | +23% |
| Q1 2026 | 654 | +3.3% | 59.58% | 2.71 pp | $17.84B | 2.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 633 | +16% | 62.29% | +2.58 pp | $18.35B | +59% |
| Q3 2025 | 547 | +3.8% | 59.71% | 1.53 pp | $11.52B | +14% |
| Q2 2025 | 527 | 1.5% | 61.24% | +0.59 pp | $10.08B | +9.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 535 | 4.8% | 60.65% | +5.13 pp | $9.16B | 30% |
| Q4 2024 | 562 | +7.7% | 55.52% | +2.88 pp | $13.08B | +30% |
| Q3 2024 | 522 | — | 52.64% | — | $10.05B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying TEVA stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited stands at 64.4%, held across 679 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of TEVA, with approximately 63,894,301 shares worth $2.16B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of TEVA, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for TEVA is 65 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
74 institutions opened new positions in TEVA during Q2 2026, while 53 fully exited. 484 added to existing positions and 104 trimmed.
TEVA institutional ownership rose by 4.80 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +25 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 52.9% of all reported 13F value in TEVA, and the top 25 account for 71.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.