Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in UVSP held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 3.4M | $149.5M | +9.8% | 12.390% | 0.00% |
| 2 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.9M | $83.0M | +0.5% | 6.877% | 0.02% |
| 3 | FMR LLC | 1.6M | $68.7M | -17.4% | 5.694% | 0.00% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2M | $52.0M | -2.4% | 4.306% | 0.00% |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | 992K | $43.4M | +6.2% | 3.597% | 0.00% |
| 6 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 846K | $37.0M | +11.7% | 3.068% | 0.02% |
| 7 | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 835K | $36.5M | -0.9% | 3.026% | 0.11% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 824K | $36.0M | +4.1% | 2.986% | 0.00% |
| 9 | MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 764K | $33.4M | -30.3% | 2.770% | 0.01% |
| 10 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 516K | $22.6M | -11.6% | 1.870% | 0.03% |
| 11 | UNIVEST FINANCIAL Corp | 503K | $22.0M | +0.3% | 1.825% | 1.08% |
| 12 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 435K | $19.0M | +24.0% | 1.577% | 0.01% |
| 13 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 424K | $18.6M | +32.7% | 1.538% | 0.01% |
| 14 | Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 358K | $15.7M | +39.1% | 1.299% | 0.01% |
| 15 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 351K | $15.4M | +1.3% | 1.274% | 0.01% |
| 16 | Leeward Investments, LLC - MA | 321K | $14.1M | -2.1% | 1.165% | 0.64% |
| 17 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 318K | $13.9M | +14.1% | 1.153% | 0.00% |
| 18 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 307K | $13.4M | +3.5% | 1.114% | 0.00% |
| 19 | SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 290K | $12.7M | +6.9% | 1.053% | 0.01% |
| 20 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 282K | $12.3M | -21.5% | 1.021% | 0.00% |
| 21 | Nuveen, LLC | 273K | $11.9M | +80.2% | 0.989% | 0.00% |
| 22 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 267K | $11.7M | -11.2% | 0.969% | 0.03% |
| 23 | MORGAN STANLEY | 251K | $11.0M | -0.5% | 0.909% | 0.00% |
| 24 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 239K | $10.5M | +3.7% | 0.868% | 0.18% |
| 25 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 236K | $10.3M | +1.1% | 0.857% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in UVSP — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in UVSP during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 224 | +6.7% | 82.62% | +2.36 pp | $977M | +28% |
| Q1 2026 | 210 | +7.7% | 80.26% | +1.60 pp | $762M | +6.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 195 | +7.1% | 78.66% | +0.80 pp | $719M | +8.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 182 | +0.0% | 77.86% | 0.39 pp | $663M | 1.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 182 | +1.1% | 78.25% | 0.44 pp | $670M | +4.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 180 | +4.0% | 78.69% | 121.30 pp | $639M | 77% |
| Q4 2024 | 173 | +11% | 199.99% | +123.57 pp | $2.73B | +343% |
| Q3 2024 | 156 | — | 76.42% | — | $616M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying UVSP stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Univest Financial Corporation stands at 82.6%, held across 224 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of UVSP, with approximately 3,417,251 shares worth $0.15B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 2 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of UVSP, including RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for UVSP is 69 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
27 institutions opened new positions in UVSP during Q2 2026, while 15 fully exited. 178 added to existing positions and 14 trimmed.
UVSP institutional ownership rose by 2.36 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +14 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 57.5% of all reported 13F value in UVSP, and the top 25 account for 79.3%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.