Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in AIRS held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vesey Street Capital Partners, L.L.C. | 30.3M | $136.5M | 0.0% | 42.985% | 100.00% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.3M | $5.8M | +59.1% | 1.813% | 0.00% |
| 3 | WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | 842K | $3.8M | +25.5% | 1.193% | 0.48% |
| 4 | UBS Group AG | 792K | $3.6M | +27.3% | 1.123% | 0.00% |
| 5 | FourWorld Capital Management LLC | 750K | $3.4M | -29.8% | 1.063% | 3.07% |
| 6 | FLPUTNAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 692K | $3.1M | β | 0.981% | 0.04% |
| 7 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 471K | $2.1M | +52.2% | 0.667% | 0.00% |
| 8 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 464K | $2.1M | -28.5% | 0.658% | 0.00% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 451K | $2.0M | +22.5% | 0.640% | 0.00% |
| 10 | CenterBook Partners LP | 392K | $1.8M | β | 0.555% | 0.09% |
| 11 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 374K | $1.7M | +89.6% | 0.531% | 0.00% |
| 12 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 373K | $1.7M | β | 0.529% | 0.00% |
| 13 | STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 315K | $1.4M | +9.4% | 0.446% | 0.00% |
| 14 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 313K | $1.4M | 0.0% | 0.444% | 0.04% |
| 15 | CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI | 293K | $1.3M | +10.4% | 0.416% | 0.02% |
| 16 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 290K | $1.3M | +280.8% | 0.411% | 0.00% |
| 17 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 287K | $1.3M | +23.0% | 0.407% | 0.00% |
| 18 | STATE STREET CORP | 278K | $1.2M | +7.3% | 0.394% | 0.00% |
| 19 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 238K | $1.1M | +26.0% | 0.338% | 0.00% |
| 20 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 146K | $657K | -47.3% | 0.207% | 0.00% |
| 21 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 143K | $644K | +36.4% | 0.203% | 0.00% |
| 22 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 143K | $642K | +61.4% | 0.202% | 0.00% |
| 23 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 119K | $536K | +17.1% | 0.169% | 0.00% |
| 24 | Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC | 100K | $450K | β | 0.142% | 0.15% |
| 25 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 96K | $433K | 0.0% | 0.136% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in AIRS β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in AIRS during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new AIRS position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their AIRS position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 103 | +16% | 65.45% | +4.74 pp | $186M | +56% |
| Q1 2026 | 89 | 3.3% | 60.71% | 10.10 pp | $119M | +33% |
| Q4 2025 | 92 | +1.1% | 70.81% | 2.56 pp | $89M | 75% |
| Q3 2025 | 91 | +7.1% | 73.37% | +3.90 pp | $362M | +78% |
| Q2 2025 | 85 | +23% | 69.47% | +3.36 pp | $203M | +122% |
| Q1 2025 | 69 | +15% | 66.11% | +0.80 pp | $91M | 53% |
| Q4 2024 | 60 | +18% | 65.31% | +0.08 pp | $195M | +3.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 51 | β | 65.23% | β | $188M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying AIRS stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of AirSculpt Technologies, Inc. stands at 65.5%, held across 103 reporting institutions.
Vesey Street Capital Partners, L.L.C. is the largest reported institutional holder of AIRS, with approximately 30,324,180 shares worth $0.14B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 3 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of AIRS, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for AIRS is 77 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
25 institutions opened new positions in AIRS during Q2 2026, while 10 fully exited. 63 added to existing positions and 14 trimmed.
AIRS institutional ownership rose by 4.74 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +14 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 88.3% of all reported 13F value in AIRS, and the top 25 account for 96.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.