Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in BMBL held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackstone Inc. | 22.4M | $71.8M | -25.0% | 17.199% | 0.18% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.2M | $26.3M | +25.6% | 6.306% | 0.00% |
| 3 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.4M | $20.4M | +32.8% | 4.877% | 0.00% |
| 4 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 5.6M | $17.8M | +4.1% | 4.262% | 0.46% |
| 5 | Accel Growth Fund V Associates L.L.C. | 5.1M | $16.2M | 0.0% | 3.875% | 18.02% |
| 6 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 4.8M | $15.3M | +11.3% | 3.668% | 0.00% |
| 7 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.0M | $12.7M | +20.8% | 3.044% | 0.00% |
| 8 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 3.7M | $11.9M | -11.4% | 2.862% | 0.02% |
| 9 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 3.0M | $9.5M | +54.7% | 2.271% | 0.00% |
| 10 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.9M | $9.2M | -33.7% | 2.209% | 0.00% |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.6M | $8.3M | -12.4% | 1.984% | 0.00% |
| 12 | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | 2.6M | $8.2M | -29.9% | 1.960% | 0.01% |
| 13 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5M | $8.1M | +32.9% | 1.952% | 0.00% |
| 14 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2.4M | $7.8M | +119.3% | 1.860% | 0.01% |
| 15 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 2.1M | $6.8M | +26.1% | 1.638% | 0.01% |
| 16 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 2.0M | $6.5M | +2.1% | 1.557% | 0.00% |
| 17 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 1.9M | $5.9M | +51.9% | 1.419% | 0.00% |
| 18 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.8M | $5.8M | +61.5% | 1.384% | 0.00% |
| 19 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.5M | $5.0M | -41.1% | 1.186% | 0.00% |
| 20 | CastleKnight Management LP | 1.2M | $3.9M | +71.8% | 0.934% | 0.05% |
| 21 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.2M | $3.8M | -40.6% | 0.921% | 0.00% |
| 22 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.1M | $3.4M | +21.5% | 0.814% | 0.00% |
| 23 | RBF Capital, LLC | 1.0M | $3.3M | +6.7% | 0.791% | 0.14% |
| 24 | Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | 988K | $3.2M | +140.5% | 0.758% | 0.15% |
| 25 | UBS Group AG | 924K | $3.0M | +12.7% | 0.709% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in BMBL — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in BMBL during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 195 | 8.5% | 83.99% | 4.17 pp | $345M | 6.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 213 | 3.6% | 88.16% | 6.53 pp | $369M | 15% |
| Q4 2025 | 221 | 3.5% | 94.69% | 7.76 pp | $436M | 34% |
| Q3 2025 | 229 | +18% | 102.45% | 3.82 pp | $660M | 7.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 194 | +3.2% | 106.27% | +10.53 pp | $713M | +66% |
| Q1 2025 | 188 | +1.6% | 95.74% | 104.25 pp | $430M | 83% |
| Q4 2024 | 185 | 1.1% | 199.99% | +106.08 pp | $2.47B | +247% |
| Q3 2024 | 187 | — | 93.91% | — | $710M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying BMBL stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Bumble Inc. stands at 84.0%, held across 195 reporting institutions.
Blackstone Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of BMBL, with approximately 22,432,496 shares worth $0.07B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 5 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of BMBL, including RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for BMBL is 49 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
27 institutions opened new positions in BMBL during Q2 2026, while 45 fully exited. 70 added to existing positions and 88 trimmed.
BMBL institutional ownership fell by 4.17 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -18 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 61.1% of all reported 13F value in BMBL, and the top 25 account for 85.1%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.