Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in CLMB held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.3M | $30.8M | +14.5% | 7.130% | 0.00% |
| 2 | WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 1.1M | $26.2M | -6.0% | 6.073% | 0.20% |
| 3 | AltraVue Capital, LLC | 940K | $21.8M | -4.3% | 5.053% | 1.57% |
| 4 | De Lisle Partners LLP | 887K | $20.6M | -4.7% | 4.770% | 2.24% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 775K | $18.0M | +6.6% | 4.168% | 0.00% |
| 6 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 691K | $16.0M | +13.8% | 3.717% | 0.11% |
| 7 | PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 552K | $12.8M | +0.0% | 2.968% | 0.63% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 532K | $12.3M | +10.5% | 2.858% | 0.00% |
| 9 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 471K | $10.9M | -12.1% | 2.533% | 0.02% |
| 10 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 450K | $10.4M | +6.2% | 2.417% | 0.00% |
| 11 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 363K | $8.4M | +22.0% | 1.954% | 0.07% |
| 12 | STATE STREET CORP | 344K | $8.0M | -3.3% | 1.852% | 0.00% |
| 13 | Ballast Asset Management, LP | 316K | $7.3M | -1.1% | 1.698% | 2.92% |
| 14 | CHOREO, LLC | 273K | $6.3M | +1.3% | 1.466% | 0.07% |
| 15 | SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 245K | $5.7M | -41.5% | 1.318% | 0.01% |
| 16 | HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd | 222K | $5.1M | -25.3% | 1.193% | 0.70% |
| 17 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 214K | $5.0M | +188.3% | 1.149% | 0.02% |
| 18 | Legato Capital Management LLC | 208K | $4.8M | 0.0% | 1.118% | 0.40% |
| 19 | NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 195K | $4.5M | +2.4% | 1.047% | 0.01% |
| 20 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 183K | $4.2M | +7.2% | 0.982% | 0.00% |
| 21 | BARD ASSOCIATES INC | 181K | $4.2M | +7903.6% | 0.971% | 0.93% |
| 22 | KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 177K | $4.1M | — | 0.952% | 0.07% |
| 23 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 173K | $4.0M | -17.0% | 0.929% | 0.00% |
| 24 | ISTHMUS PARTNERS, LLC | 137K | $3.2M | +2.5% | 0.739% | 0.31% |
| 25 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 128K | $3.0M | +220.6% | 0.688% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in CLMB — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in CLMB during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new CLMB position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their CLMB position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 133 | +2.3% | 80.40% | +2.61 pp | $315M | +21% |
| Q1 2026 | 130 | 4.4% | 77.79% | +12.26 pp | $260M | 15% |
| Q4 2025 | 136 | +4.6% | 65.53% | +3.39 pp | $308M | 19% |
| Q3 2025 | 130 | +1.6% | 62.14% | +4.24 pp | $383M | +36% |
| Q2 2025 | 128 | 1.5% | 57.90% | +0.66 pp | $282M | 1.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 130 | +4.8% | 57.24% | +0.06 pp | $287M | 12% |
| Q4 2024 | 124 | +18% | 57.18% | +4.40 pp | $327M | +38% |
| Q3 2024 | 105 | — | 52.78% | — | $237M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CLMB stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Climb Global Solutions, Inc. stands at 80.4%, held across 133 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of CLMB, with approximately 1,326,018 shares worth $0.03B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 3 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of CLMB, including RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for CLMB is 72 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
20 institutions opened new positions in CLMB during Q2 2026, while 17 fully exited. 88 added to existing positions and 21 trimmed.
CLMB institutional ownership rose by 2.61 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +3 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 57.2% of all reported 13F value in CLMB, and the top 25 account for 81.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.