Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in COKE held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.3M | $1.02B | +1.6% | 6.784% | 0.02% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.0M | $568.7M | +0.7% | 3.792% | 0.03% |
| 3 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.6M | $487.8M | +0.5% | 3.253% | 0.01% |
| 4 | Boston Partners | 2.3M | $436.3M | +13.7% | 2.910% | 0.39% |
| 5 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 2.0M | $373.2M | -3.1% | 2.488% | 0.22% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.8M | $341.6M | +2.6% | 2.277% | 0.01% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.7M | $321.8M | +4.8% | 2.145% | 0.02% |
| 8 | Diversified Trust Co | 1.5M | $280.1M | +0.2% | 1.867% | 4.49% |
| 9 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.3M | $253.9M | +3.2% | 1.693% | 0.09% |
| 10 | NORGES BANK | 1.3M | $251.9M | — | 1.679% | 0.03% |
| 11 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 966K | $184.3M | +694.5% | 1.229% | 0.10% |
| 12 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 820K | $156.6M | -15.6% | 1.044% | 0.03% |
| 13 | VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 554K | $105.8M | +24.9% | 0.705% | 0.94% |
| 14 | MORGAN STANLEY | 483K | $92.2M | -0.5% | 0.615% | 0.00% |
| 15 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 460K | $87.8M | -3.1% | 0.585% | 0.01% |
| 16 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 439K | $83.8M | -6.0% | 0.559% | 0.01% |
| 17 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 435K | $83.1M | +60.5% | 0.554% | 0.23% |
| 18 | Vinva Investment Management Ltd | 979K | $80.9M | — | 1.247% | 0.54% |
| 19 | CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 423K | $80.8M | +14.4% | 0.539% | 0.12% |
| 20 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 403K | $76.9M | -3.6% | 0.513% | 0.01% |
| 21 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 392K | $74.9M | +77.7% | 0.500% | 0.01% |
| 22 | UBS Group AG | 382K | $72.8M | +96.0% | 0.486% | 0.01% |
| 23 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 370K | $70.6M | +82.6% | 0.471% | 0.03% |
| 24 | FMR LLC | 364K | $69.5M | +14.8% | 0.463% | 0.00% |
| 25 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 359K | $68.5M | +1.8% | 0.457% | 0.02% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in COKE — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in COKE during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 619 | +5.5% | 53.34% | +5.79 pp | $7.64B | +10% |
| Q1 2026 | 587 | +13% | 47.55% | 1.43 pp | $6.92B | +24% |
| Q4 2025 | 520 | +18% | 48.98% | +3.31 pp | $5.60B | +39% |
| Q3 2025 | 441 | 3.3% | 45.67% | 3.51 pp | $4.02B | 1.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 456 | 0.2% | 49.18% | +5.45 pp | $4.06B | 12% |
| Q1 2025 | 457 | 0.4% | 43.73% | 1.74 pp | $4.64B | +3.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 459 | +2.5% | 45.47% | +3.28 pp | $4.50B | +3.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 448 | — | 42.19% | — | $4.36B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying COKE stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. stands at 53.3%, held across 619 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of COKE, with approximately 5,328,834 shares worth $1.02B as of Q2 2026.
No marquee "smart money" managers (Berkshire, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost, etc.) currently appear among the top 25 institutional holders of COKE.
Our composite Smart Money Score for COKE is 55 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
74 institutions opened new positions in COKE during Q2 2026, while 45 fully exited. 218 added to existing positions and 305 trimmed.
COKE institutional ownership rose by 5.79 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +32 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 56.7% of all reported 13F value in COKE, and the top 25 account for 74.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.