Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in CRNT held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | 4.8M | $12.5M | -0.9% | 5.293% | 2.57% |
| 2 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.6M | $4.0M | +269.8% | 1.716% | 0.00% |
| 3 | Private Advisor Group, LLC | 1.4M | $3.7M | +0.4% | 1.559% | 0.02% |
| 4 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 977K | $2.5M | +38.1% | 1.075% | 0.00% |
| 5 | WealthTrust Axiom LLC | 957K | $2.5M | +1.4% | 1.053% | 0.55% |
| 6 | Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd. | 914K | $2.4M | +32.2% | 1.006% | 0.24% |
| 7 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 814K | $2.1M | +1929.8% | 0.895% | 0.00% |
| 8 | KLCM Advisors, Inc. | 796K | $2.1M | 0.0% | 0.875% | 0.16% |
| 9 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 575K | $1.5M | +168.2% | 0.633% | 0.00% |
| 10 | MORGAN STANLEY | 496K | $1.3M | +3.2% | 0.545% | 0.00% |
| 11 | XTX Topco Ltd | 392K | $1.0M | +51.7% | 0.432% | 0.01% |
| 12 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 334K | $866K | 0.0% | 0.368% | 0.00% |
| 13 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 331K | $858K | +238.7% | 0.365% | 0.00% |
| 14 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 324K | $839K | -66.8% | 0.356% | 0.00% |
| 15 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 286K | $740K | -16.6% | 0.315% | 0.00% |
| 16 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 281K | $729K | -32.2% | 0.310% | 0.00% |
| 17 | Caption Management, LLC | 269K | $696K | -4.1% | 0.296% | 0.00% |
| 18 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 253K | $656K | +31.3% | 0.279% | 0.00% |
| 19 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 211K | $545K | +259.2% | 0.232% | 0.00% |
| 20 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 201K | $497K | +6.0% | 0.221% | 0.00% |
| 21 | Aristides Capital LLC | 176K | $456K | +8.1% | 0.194% | 0.09% |
| 22 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 176K | $455K | -74.0% | 0.193% | 0.00% |
| 23 | NewEdge Wealth, LLC | 175K | $454K | β | 0.193% | 0.00% |
| 24 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 160K | $414K | +210.7% | 0.176% | 0.00% |
| 25 | WINTON GROUP Ltd | 117K | $304K | +3.4% | 0.129% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in CRNT β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in CRNT during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 79 | 1.3% | 23.57% | +2.77 pp | $47M | +33% |
| Q1 2026 | 80 | +21% | 20.80% | +2.84 pp | $35M | +21% |
| Q4 2025 | 66 | 8.3% | 17.96% | 0.79 pp | $29M | 14% |
| Q3 2025 | 72 | 8.9% | 18.75% | 0.65 pp | $34M | 14% |
| Q2 2025 | 79 | +0.0% | 19.40% | +2.35 pp | $40M | +16% |
| Q1 2025 | 79 | 9.2% | 17.05% | +3.98 pp | $34M | 37% |
| Q4 2024 | 87 | +16% | 13.07% | +4.96 pp | $54M | +168% |
| Q3 2024 | 75 | β | 8.11% | β | $20M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CRNT stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Ceragon Networks Ltd. stands at 23.6%, held across 79 reporting institutions.
FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC is the largest reported institutional holder of CRNT, with approximately 4,811,079 shares worth $0.01B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 7 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of CRNT, including Point72 Asset Management, L.P., RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for CRNT is 72 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
9 institutions opened new positions in CRNT during Q2 2026, while 10 fully exited. 58 added to existing positions and 10 trimmed.
CRNT institutional ownership rose by 2.77 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -1 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 73.0% of all reported 13F value in CRNT, and the top 25 account for 93.1%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.