Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in DKL held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPS ADVISORS INC | 4.4M | $226.0M | -4.2% | 8.246% | 1.06% |
| 2 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 1.6M | $84.0M | +2.1% | 3.067% | 0.10% |
| 3 | Invesco Ltd. | 1.5M | $78.1M | 0.0% | 2.850% | 0.01% |
| 4 | MORGAN STANLEY | 529K | $27.2M | +426.6% | 0.994% | 0.00% |
| 5 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 491K | $25.3M | -23.5% | 0.923% | 0.00% |
| 6 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 489K | $25.2M | +25.4% | 0.921% | 0.02% |
| 7 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 328K | $16.8M | -13.1% | 0.617% | 0.00% |
| 8 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 276K | $14.2M | +8.0% | 0.519% | 0.00% |
| 9 | NEOS Investment Management LLC | 173K | $8.9M | +56.0% | 0.326% | 0.03% |
| 10 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 163K | $8.4M | -51.0% | 0.307% | 0.00% |
| 11 | WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 160K | $8.3M | -0.3% | 0.301% | 0.06% |
| 12 | KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /KS | 140K | $7.2M | 0.0% | 0.263% | 0.15% |
| 13 | INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | 140K | $7.2M | -10.7% | 0.263% | 0.42% |
| 14 | PEAK6 LLC | 135K | $6.9M | 0.0% | 0.254% | 0.01% |
| 15 | Blackstone Inc. | 132K | $6.8M | -4.5% | 0.249% | 0.02% |
| 16 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 119K | $6.1M | +51.1% | 0.223% | 0.00% |
| 17 | UBS Group AG | 118K | $6.1M | -0.0% | 0.222% | 0.00% |
| 18 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 112K | $5.8M | +18.3% | 0.210% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Castellan Group | 93K | $4.8M | +2.3% | 0.175% | 0.53% |
| 20 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 78K | $4.0M | +10.3% | 0.147% | 0.00% |
| 21 | Adams Asset Advisors, LLC | 70K | $3.6M | 0.0% | 0.132% | 0.41% |
| 22 | GraniteShares Advisors LLC | 62K | $3.2M | +15.1% | 0.116% | 2.04% |
| 23 | SHARPEPOINT LLC | 40K | $2.1M | +5.1% | 0.076% | 1.04% |
| 24 | IFG Advisory, LLC | 36K | $1.9M | +5.5% | 0.068% | 0.07% |
| 25 | LPL Financial LLC | 34K | $1.8M | +5.8% | 0.065% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in DKL — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in DKL during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 82 | +1.2% | 22.73% | +0.22 pp | $609M | +4.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 81 | +5.2% | 22.51% | +1.71 pp | $582M | +21% |
| Q4 2025 | 77 | 7.2% | 20.80% | 0.66 pp | $482M | 5.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 83 | 3.5% | 21.46% | +0.20 pp | $508M | +7.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 86 | +6.2% | 21.26% | 0.38 pp | $471M | 2.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 81 | 2.4% | 21.64% | 0.62 pp | $483M | +3.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 83 | +24% | 22.26% | +8.16 pp | $466M | +43% |
| Q3 2024 | 67 | — | 14.10% | — | $325M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying DKL stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Delek Logistics Partners, LP stands at 22.7%, held across 82 reporting institutions.
ALPS ADVISORS INC is the largest reported institutional holder of DKL, with approximately 4,384,141 shares worth $0.23B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 3 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of DKL, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for DKL is 63 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
8 institutions opened new positions in DKL during Q2 2026, while 6 fully exited. 58 added to existing positions and 14 trimmed.
DKL institutional ownership rose by 0.22 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +1 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 84.4% of all reported 13F value in DKL, and the top 25 account for 96.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.