| 4 | River Road Asset Management, LLC | 4.6M | $62.6M | -2.9% | 4.792% | 0.70% |
| 5 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 4.4M | $60.3M | -11.8% | 4.619% | 0.03% |
| 6 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.8M | $38.5M | +17.8% | 2.949% | 0.03% |
| 7 | SOUTHEASTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/TN/ | 1.8M | $24.0M | -9.4% | 1.841% | 1.25% |
| 8 | Panview Capital Ltd | 1.7M | $23.6M | +26.6% | 1.804% | 4.15% |
| 9 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.6M | $22.5M | +39.3% | 1.700% | 0.00% |
| 10 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6M | $21.4M | +174.7% | 1.640% | 0.00% |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.5M | $20.8M | +28.1% | 1.582% | 0.00% |
| 12 | Invenomic Capital Management LP | 1.4M | $19.6M | -18.7% | 1.504% | 1.17% |
| 13 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.4M | $19.5M | +62.8% | 1.491% | 0.02% |
| 14 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.3M | $17.9M | -30.4% | 1.374% | 0.01% |
| 15 | Impax Asset Management Group plc | 1.3M | $17.9M | -2.9% | 1.371% | 0.12% |
| 16 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.2M | $16.4M | +12.7% | 1.253% | 0.00% |
| 17 | ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 1.2M | $16.1M | +142.0% | 1.232% | 0.19% |
| 18 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 1.2M | $16.1M | -2.5% | 1.230% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Medina Value Partners, LLC | 1.1M | $14.9M | — | 1.139% | 2.91% |
| 20 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.1M | $14.8M | +30.0% | 1.135% | 0.00% |
| 21 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 861K | $11.8M | +14.2% | 0.905% | 0.02% |
| 22 | UBS Group AG | 779K | $10.7M | +1.6% | 0.818% | 0.00% |
| 23 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 708K | $9.7M | -15.9% | 0.744% | 0.17% |
| 24 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 708K | $9.7M | +38.3% | 0.744% | 0.00% |
| 25 | Nuveen, LLC | 627K | $8.6M | -64.9% | 0.659% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in DOLE — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 57.92% |
| +1.17 pp |
| $762M |
| +7.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 191 | +5.5% | 56.75% | 1.24 pp | $706M | 18% |
| Q3 2024 | 181 | — | 57.99% | — | $860M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
34 institutions opened new positions in DOLE during Q2 2026, while 39 fully exited. 64 added to existing positions and 103 trimmed.
DOLE institutional ownership rose by 1.24 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -6 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 56.8% of all reported 13F value in DOLE, and the top 25 account for 81.0%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.