Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in EU held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 15.2M | $19.9M | +8.5% | 7.805% | 0.01% |
| 2 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 13.3M | $17.3M | +1.3% | 6.829% | 0.02% |
| 3 | UBS Group AG | 11.4M | $14.9M | +0.5% | 5.872% | 0.00% |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 11.4M | $14.9M | +9.6% | 5.852% | 0.00% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.1M | $8.0M | — | 3.141% | 0.00% |
| 6 | Azarias Capital Management, L.P. | 4.1M | $5.4M | -19.3% | 2.107% | 2.33% |
| 7 | Vident Advisory, LLC | 3.9M | $5.1M | +10.4% | 1.998% | 0.04% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | 3.4M | $4.4M | +0.5% | 1.744% | 0.00% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.8M | $3.7M | +16.9% | 1.448% | 0.00% |
| 10 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 2.7M | $3.6M | -20.3% | 1.397% | 0.00% |
| 11 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.4M | $3.2M | -43.0% | 1.238% | 0.00% |
| 12 | Defiance ETFs, LLC | 2.1M | $2.9M | — | 1.084% | 0.04% |
| 13 | MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 1.9M | $2.4M | -55.2% | 0.959% | 0.21% |
| 14 | MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP | 1.8M | $2.4M | +38.5% | 0.927% | 0.23% |
| 15 | Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates, LLC | 1.5M | $2.0M | +3.0% | 0.777% | 0.11% |
| 16 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.3M | $1.7M | +22.9% | 0.670% | 0.00% |
| 17 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.1M | $1.5M | +13.0% | 0.572% | 0.00% |
| 18 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.1M | $1.4M | +74.4% | 0.563% | 0.00% |
| 19 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 894K | $1.2M | -36.5% | 0.460% | 0.00% |
| 20 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 801K | $1.0M | -9.4% | 0.413% | 0.00% |
| 21 | ABBINGTON INVESTMENT GROUP | 736K | $965K | -2.8% | 0.379% | 0.61% |
| 22 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 681K | $892K | +65.1% | 0.350% | 0.00% |
| 23 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 592K | $775K | +9.6% | 0.305% | 0.00% |
| 24 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 583K | $759K | -35.5% | 0.300% | 0.01% |
| 25 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 553K | $725K | +8.1% | 0.285% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in EU — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in EU during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new EU position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their EU position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 142 | 11% | 52.71% | +0.61 pp | $132M | 15% |
| Q1 2026 | 160 | +8.8% | 52.10% | 3.74 pp | $155M | 32% |
| Q4 2025 | 147 | +14% | 55.84% | +3.80 pp | $227M | 11% |
| Q3 2025 | 129 | +4.9% | 52.04% | +15.72 pp | $257M | +57% |
| Q2 2025 | 123 | +0.0% | 36.32% | 1.71 pp | $163M | +93% |
| Q1 2025 | 123 | +0.8% | 38.03% | +1.15 pp | $85M | 60% |
| Q4 2024 | 122 | +0.0% | 36.88% | +4.41 pp | $213M | 11% |
| Q3 2024 | 122 | — | 32.47% | — | $240M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Latest Form 4 transactions by company officers and directors. Insider buys are widely viewed as a key fundamental indicator because executives are risking personal capital.
| Date | Insider | Action | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 12, 2026 | HEILI WAYNE W. | Buy | 35K | $1.44 | $50K |
| Jun 11, 2026 | PELIZZA MARK S | Buy | 99K | $1.37 | $136K |
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying EU stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of enCore Energy Corp. stands at 52.7%, held across 142 reporting institutions.
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP is the largest reported institutional holder of EU, with approximately 15,159,056 shares worth $0.02B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 3 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of EU, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for EU is 57 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
14 institutions opened new positions in EU during Q2 2026, while 31 fully exited. 20 added to existing positions and 105 trimmed.
EU institutional ownership rose by 0.61 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -18 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 73.6% of all reported 13F value in EU, and the top 25 account for 91.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.