Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in EVTC held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.2M | $254.5M | -1.5% | 14.868% | 0.00% |
| 2 | FMR LLC | 8.8M | $244.4M | -5.0% | 14.279% | 0.01% |
| 3 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 5.2M | $144.2M | +2.8% | 8.421% | 0.06% |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.0M | $110.0M | +0.1% | 6.428% | 0.00% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.8M | $76.8M | -3.2% | 4.488% | 0.00% |
| 6 | KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.7M | $75.4M | -11.3% | 4.404% | 0.23% |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.6M | $72.4M | +4.1% | 4.227% | 0.00% |
| 8 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 2.1M | $57.2M | +12.2% | 3.342% | 0.16% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.6M | $43.6M | +2.0% | 2.547% | 0.00% |
| 10 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.4M | $39.6M | -8.9% | 2.315% | 0.01% |
| 11 | HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | 840K | $23.3M | +236.2% | 1.364% | 1.04% |
| 12 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 831K | $23.1M | +43.5% | 1.348% | 0.00% |
| 13 | NORTH STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 810K | $22.5M | +0.5% | 1.314% | 0.88% |
| 14 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 794K | $22.1M | +1.3% | 1.288% | 0.00% |
| 15 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 758K | $21.1M | -2.9% | 1.230% | 0.00% |
| 16 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 708K | $19.7M | +338.3% | 1.149% | 0.01% |
| 17 | LONE PEAK GLOBAL INVESTORS LLC | 585K | $16.2M | +5.9% | 0.949% | 2.24% |
| 18 | Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 562K | $15.6M | -5.7% | 0.913% | 0.09% |
| 19 | PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 473K | $13.1M | +35.8% | 0.767% | 0.04% |
| 20 | Boston Partners | 465K | $13.0M | -3.1% | 0.754% | 0.01% |
| 21 | MORGAN STANLEY | 463K | $12.9M | -28.2% | 0.751% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 457K | $12.7M | -0.1% | 0.742% | 0.00% |
| 23 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 444K | $12.3M | -0.4% | 0.721% | 0.00% |
| 24 | PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 426K | $11.8M | -0.4% | 0.691% | 0.01% |
| 25 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 409K | $11.4M | -32.2% | 0.664% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in EVTC — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in EVTC during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new EVTC position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their EVTC position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 252 | 3.4% | 98.85% | 1.97 pp | $1.64B | 3.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 261 | +0.0% | 100.82% | +4.53 pp | $1.70B | 2.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 261 | 0.8% | 96.29% | 2.83 pp | $1.74B | 17% |
| Q3 2025 | 263 | 0.8% | 99.12% | 82.68 pp | $2.09B | 50% |
| Q2 2025 | 265 | +6.4% | 181.80% | +83.35 pp | $4.19B | +91% |
| Q1 2025 | 249 | +2.0% | 98.45% | 1.47 pp | $2.19B | +4.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 244 | +0.0% | 99.92% | 0.45 pp | $2.11B | +3.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 244 | — | 100.37% | — | $2.04B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Latest Form 4 transactions by company officers and directors. Insider buys are widely viewed as a key fundamental indicator because executives are risking personal capital.
| Date | Insider | Action | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | D'ANGELO FRANK G. | Buy | 20K | $23.40 | $468K |
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying EVTC stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of EVERTEC, Inc. stands at 98.9%, held across 252 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of EVTC, with approximately 9,161,745 shares worth $0.25B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of EVTC, including MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for EVTC is 33 out of 100 (Bearish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
30 institutions opened new positions in EVTC during Q2 2026, while 38 fully exited. 84 added to existing positions and 128 trimmed.
EVTC institutional ownership fell by 1.97 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -9 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 68.0% of all reported 13F value in EVTC, and the top 25 account for 83.3%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.