Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in FIVN held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 7.1M | $151.0M | +5.4% | 9.252% | 0.01% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.1M | $150.8M | +0.4% | 9.240% | 0.00% |
| 3 | Voss Capital, LP | 4.9M | $103.7M | -17.2% | 6.354% | 4.82% |
| 4 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 4.1M | $88.3M | +91.8% | 5.407% | 0.02% |
| 5 | UBS Group AG | 3.6M | $76.1M | -4.3% | 4.663% | 0.01% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.3M | $70.6M | -0.5% | 4.326% | 0.00% |
| 7 | Anson Funds Management LP | 2.5M | $53.3M | +19.8% | 3.265% | 3.16% |
| 8 | DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.3M | $48.3M | β | 2.959% | 0.28% |
| 9 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.2M | $47.4M | +110.8% | 2.903% | 0.01% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.2M | $46.1M | +4.9% | 2.826% | 0.00% |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.1M | $44.1M | +1.0% | 2.703% | 0.00% |
| 12 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 2.0M | $42.1M | +56.0% | 2.579% | 0.00% |
| 13 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 1.9M | $39.8M | +32.9% | 2.437% | 0.02% |
| 14 | ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 1.5M | $32.7M | -46.0% | 2.006% | 0.40% |
| 15 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.4M | $29.4M | +17.7% | 1.800% | 0.00% |
| 16 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.3M | $28.0M | +10.7% | 1.718% | 0.00% |
| 17 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2M | $25.7M | +29.5% | 1.603% | 0.01% |
| 18 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.1M | $24.3M | -51.9% | 1.486% | 0.03% |
| 19 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.1M | $23.2M | +19.6% | 1.423% | 0.00% |
| 20 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.1M | $22.9M | +26.7% | 1.400% | 0.00% |
| 21 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.0M | $21.8M | -10.6% | 1.338% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Invenomic Capital Management LP | 893K | $19.0M | -4.7% | 1.166% | 1.14% |
| 23 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 868K | $18.5M | +21.4% | 1.133% | 0.00% |
| 24 | Walleye Trading LLC | 731K | $15.6M | +1728.5% | 0.955% | 0.02% |
| 25 | GAGNON SECURITIES LLC | 723K | $15.4M | +16.2% | 0.944% | 2.97% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in FIVN β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in FIVN during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 294 | +0.0% | 113.42% | +1.28 pp | $1.74B | +43% |
| Q1 2026 | 294 | +3.5% | 112.14% | 4.84 pp | $1.22B | 28% |
| Q4 2025 | 284 | 6.3% | 116.98% | 2.66 pp | $1.69B | 21% |
| Q3 2025 | 303 | +5.6% | 119.64% | 6.88 pp | $2.15B | 9.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 287 | 4.0% | 126.52% | +16.27 pp | $2.37B | +13% |
| Q1 2025 | 299 | +1.7% | 110.25% | 89.74 pp | $2.11B | 81% |
| Q4 2024 | 294 | +14% | 199.99% | +94.78 pp | $11.26B | +312% |
| Q3 2024 | 257 | β | 105.21% | β | $2.73B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying FIVN stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Five9, Inc. stands at 113.4%, held across 294 reporting institutions.
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of FIVN, with approximately 7,083,605 shares worth $0.15B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of FIVN, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, Point72 Asset Management, L.P., CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for FIVN is 71 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
45 institutions opened new positions in FIVN during Q2 2026, while 48 fully exited. 199 added to existing positions and 43 trimmed.
FIVN institutional ownership rose by 1.28 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +0 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 48.1% of all reported 13F value in FIVN, and the top 25 account for 71.2%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.