Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in FLS held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 13.5M | $999.6M | +2.3% | 10.515% | 0.01% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.2M | $462.0M | +0.6% | 4.860% | 0.02% |
| 3 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.8M | $427.6M | +1.1% | 4.498% | 0.01% |
| 4 | UBS Group AG | 5.7M | $424.4M | +19.3% | 4.464% | 0.05% |
| 5 | D1 Capital Partners L.P. | 5.0M | $368.5M | -15.4% | 3.876% | 1.06% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.2M | $310.4M | +1.1% | 3.256% | 0.00% |
| 7 | FIL Ltd | 4.2M | $308.7M | β | 3.248% | 0.22% |
| 8 | Nuveen, LLC | 3.4M | $253.0M | +14.1% | 2.661% | 0.06% |
| 9 | EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 3.4M | $251.8M | +24.5% | 2.648% | 0.91% |
| 10 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 3.0M | $226.8M | -17.1% | 2.360% | 0.07% |
| 11 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 3.1M | $224.5M | +44.9% | 2.386% | 0.01% |
| 12 | Durable Capital Partners LP | 2.9M | $215.9M | +205.8% | 2.271% | 2.10% |
| 13 | PointState Capital LP | 2.7M | $196.8M | β | 2.071% | 2.52% |
| 14 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5M | $184.8M | +4.2% | 1.944% | 0.01% |
| 15 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 2.4M | $177.4M | -2.3% | 1.866% | 0.03% |
| 16 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.3M | $173.7M | -1.3% | 1.827% | 0.03% |
| 17 | Swedbank AB | 2.2M | $159.6M | +616.6% | 1.678% | 0.14% |
| 18 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.9M | $144.4M | +68.0% | 1.519% | 0.01% |
| 19 | Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 1.8M | $130.9M | -0.7% | 1.377% | 0.04% |
| 20 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.6M | $117.8M | -2.7% | 1.239% | 0.02% |
| 21 | 59 North Capital Management, LP | 1.6M | $115.2M | β | 1.211% | 2.56% |
| 22 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5M | $107.9M | -28.9% | 1.165% | 0.04% |
| 23 | NORGES BANK | 1.4M | $107.0M | β | 1.126% | 0.01% |
| 24 | Starboard Value LP | 1.4M | $106.9M | β | 1.125% | 2.36% |
| 25 | DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt | 1.4M | $102.3M | -49.0% | 1.076% | 0.08% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in FLS β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in FLS during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 590 | 4.1% | 111.95% | +14.22 pp | $10.01B | +15% |
| Q1 2026 | 615 | +10% | 97.73% | +0.73 pp | $8.68B | +6.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 559 | +11% | 97.00% | 2.08 pp | $8.12B | +27% |
| Q3 2025 | 505 | +5.2% | 99.08% | 3.38 pp | $6.40B | 5.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 480 | +1.7% | 102.46% | +6.84 pp | $6.74B | +20% |
| Q1 2025 | 472 | 0.8% | 95.62% | 1.50 pp | $5.61B | 16% |
| Q4 2024 | 476 | +12% | 97.12% | +2.69 pp | $6.70B | +16% |
| Q3 2024 | 424 | β | 94.43% | β | $5.78B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying FLS stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Flowserve Corporation stands at 111.9%, held across 590 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of FLS, with approximately 13,479,378 shares worth $1.00B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of FLS, including Fisher Asset Management, LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for FLS is 52 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
85 institutions opened new positions in FLS during Q2 2026, while 120 fully exited. 285 added to existing positions and 196 trimmed.
FLS institutional ownership rose by 14.22 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -25 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 40.3% of all reported 13F value in FLS, and the top 25 account for 62.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.