Last 48 quarters of trend data · Consumer Cyclical · Auto Parts
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | -1.84 | — | 41.27 | — | — | — | 106.58 | — | — | 95.02 | 92.67 | — | 175.91 | 29.84 | 28.86 | 30.96 | 18.25 | 16.48 | 16.48 | 22.14 | 47.78 |
| — | — | -61.3% | — | — | — | +15.0% | — | — | +218.4% | +221.1% | — | +864.1% | +81.1% | +75.1% | +39.8% | -61.8% | -54.0% | -55.4% | -39.0% | +35.6% | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.52 | 0.58 | 0.49 | 0.48 | 0.50 | 0.71 | 0.78 | 0.62 | 0.89 | 1.21 | 1.44 | 1.63 | 2.14 | 3.18 | 2.88 | 3.22 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 2.16 | 2.81 | 5.27 |
| — | -18.5% | -37.7% | -22.6% | -43.6% | -41.4% | -45.8% | -62.2% | -58.3% | -61.8% | -49.9% | -49.6% | -9.5% | +55.3% | +33.0% | +14.9% | -55.0% | -54.4% | -56.9% | -43.0% | +23.7% | |
| P/B Ratio | 1.11 | 1.39 | 1.05 | 1.07 | 1.09 | 1.12 | 1.22 | 0.93 | 1.05 | 1.46 | 1.68 | 1.82 | 2.33 | 3.39 | 3.82 | 4.43 | 3.45 | 3.18 | 3.51 | 4.47 | 8.06 |
| — | +24.4% | -14.4% | +14.6% | +3.5% | -23.1% | -27.2% | -48.9% | -55.0% | -57.1% | -56.1% | -58.9% | -32.4% | +6.8% | +8.9% | -0.9% | -57.2% | -56.8% | -57.1% | -38.4% | +29.8% | |
| P/FCF | 10.37 | 3.44 | 6.94 | — | 16.04 | — | 11.94 | — | 4.52 | 123.72 | 32.62 | — | 19.13 | 8.69 | 22.41 | — | 7.94 | 6.61 | 19.11 | — | — |
| — | — | -41.9% | — | +254.6% | — | -63.4% | — | -76.4% | +1323.7% | +45.5% | — | +141.1% | +31.5% | +17.2% | — | — | -76.6% | -94.7% | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | 8.70 | 8.08 | — | 10.47 | 11.13 | — | 14.37 | 15.39 | 17.32 | 24.52 | 33.46 | 19.24 | 17.76 | 19.99 | 14.23 | 11.37 | 11.53 | 17.42 | 33.19 |
| — | — | -21.8% | — | — | -32.0% | -35.8% | — | -57.1% | -20.0% | -2.4% | +22.7% | +135.1% | +69.3% | +54.0% | +14.8% | -57.1% | -52.7% | -55.9% | -31.1% | +33.9% | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | 18.11 | — | — | 27.52 | 22.70 | — | 51.80 | 31.68 | 35.73 | 83.96 | 99.83 | 25.59 | 23.17 | 24.86 | 17.64 | 13.22 | 13.58 | 21.93 | 42.57 |
| — | — | -20.3% | — | — | -13.1% | -36.5% | — | -48.1% | +23.8% | +54.2% | +237.8% | +466.1% | +93.5% | +70.6% | +13.3% | -58.6% | -53.6% | -57.3% | -30.4% | +36.7% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 30.2% | 31.5% | 30.6% | 27.2% | 28.3% | 30.4% | 31.2% | 30.9% | 28.9% | 29.9% | 31.8% | 30.9% | 27.7% | 32.4% | 32.9% | 33.3% | 32.0% | 33.5% | 35.1% | 31.8% | 31.3% |
| — | +3.6% | -1.9% | -11.8% | -2.1% | +1.6% | -2.0% | -0.1% | +4.2% | -7.6% | -3.4% | -7.2% | -13.4% | -3.5% | -6.3% | +4.8% | +2.2% | +0.5% | +3.8% | -8.7% | -1.5% | |
| Operating Margin | -35.6% | -29.1% | 4.9% | 5.7% | -84.7% | 4.0% | 4.9% | -70.6% | 3.2% | 5.2% | 5.3% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 12.5% | 13.2% | 13.7% | 13.9% | 16.0% | 17.3% | 14.3% | 12.6% |
| — | -826.3% | -1.1% | +108.0% | -2722.1% | -23.4% | -7.3% | -2752.1% | -4.5% | -58.1% | -59.5% | -80.5% | -75.6% | -21.8% | -24.0% | -4.5% | +10.3% | +0.5% | +7.9% | -12.2% | -12.3% | |
| Net Margin | -37.1% | -32.4% | 1.1% | -4.1% | -79.5% | -0.2% | 0.7% | -73.1% | -0.0% | 1.3% | 1.6% | -1.0% | 1.2% | 10.7% | 9.9% | 10.4% | 13.0% | 12.4% | 13.2% | 12.7% | 11.0% |
| — | -19124.0% | +54.6% | +94.4% | -198610.3% | -112.7% | -52.8% | -6877.0% | -103.3% | -87.5% | -84.4% | -110.0% | -90.6% | -14.1% | -24.6% | -17.8% | +17.6% | -1.6% | -2.5% | -5.9% | -9.0% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -58.2% | -17.8% | 0.6% | -2.3% | -35.3% | -0.1% | 0.3% | -24.3% | -0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | -0.3% | 0.3% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 4.3% |
| — | -26832.2% | +111.6% | +90.7% | -299090.7% | -116.6% | -36.1% | -8276.9% | -103.6% | -86.2% | -86.5% | -107.9% | -93.2% | -41.6% | -38.9% | -29.9% | +12.5% | -6.8% | -3.0% | +1.7% | -4.5% | |
| ROA | -27.9% | -7.7% | 0.2% | -0.9% | -15.7% | -0.0% | 0.1% | -12.5% | -0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | -0.2% | 0.2% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 2.5% |
| — | -23722.0% | +74.8% | +92.8% | -253772.6% | -115.3% | -41.3% | -7898.1% | -103.0% | -89.7% | -89.1% | -106.4% | -93.6% | -31.9% | -30.6% | -19.7% | +29.0% | +1.2% | +0.4% | +5.2% | -0.2% | |
| ROIC | -24.2% | -8.1% | 1.0% | 1.2% | -15.4% | 0.7% | 0.9% | -10.9% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 3.1% | 3.5% | 3.8% | 4.0% | 3.4% | 3.2% |
| — | -1237.7% | +16.3% | +110.7% | -3463.6% | -4.7% | +18.4% | -3207.5% | -12.1% | -66.4% | -73.2% | -88.8% | -85.2% | -42.2% | -31.9% | -7.4% | +9.8% | -14.4% | -7.6% | -12.7% | -3.0% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 1.16 | 0.05 | 1.02 | 1.06 | 1.16 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 0.77 | 0.60 | 0.66 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.16 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.19 | 0.32 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.43 |
| — | -93.5% | +36.7% | +37.7% | +93.6% | +12.5% | +15.4% | +18.5% | -3.1% | +301.4% | +130.7% | +104.1% | +230.6% | -48.5% | -33.1% | -29.3% | -56.7% | -30.6% | -15.0% | -17.3% | -26.0% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | 17.97 | 16.80 | — | 17.26 | 17.62 | — | 21.69 | 19.80 | 19.85 | 26.52 | 28.77 | 3.61 | 4.96 | 5.47 | 3.04 | 4.31 | 5.06 | 6.49 | 6.94 |
| — | — | +2.0% | — | — | -12.8% | -11.2% | — | -24.6% | +448.4% | +300.2% | +384.9% | +845.7% | -16.2% | -1.9% | -15.8% | -56.1% | -27.2% | -18.2% | -12.8% | -22.9% | |
| Current Ratio | 2.86 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 2.99 | 2.86 | 2.98 | 3.03 | 3.18 | 2.80 | 3.21 | 3.13 | 3.43 | 3.46 | 3.85 | 4.08 | 3.48 | 3.08 | 3.31 | 3.38 | 3.05 | 3.15 |
| — | -5.3% | +2.3% | -6.1% | +2.3% | -7.1% | -3.1% | -7.3% | -19.1% | -16.5% | -23.2% | -1.3% | +12.4% | +16.2% | +20.7% | +14.1% | -2.3% | +14.6% | +16.3% | -7.3% | -10.4% | |
| Quick Ratio | 1.37 | 1.37 | 1.55 | 1.52 | 1.37 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 1.24 | 1.62 | 1.63 | 1.85 | 1.79 | 2.07 | 2.37 | 1.98 | 1.73 | 1.97 | 2.10 | 1.93 | 1.94 |
| — | +0.6% | +14.2% | +11.8% | +10.3% | -16.0% | -16.6% | -26.3% | -30.4% | -21.5% | -31.3% | -6.7% | +3.4% | +4.7% | +12.8% | +2.8% | -10.8% | -0.1% | +1.5% | -21.3% | -29.6% | |
| Interest Coverage | -9.74 | -8.87 | 1.53 | -0.31 | -24.74 | 1.12 | 1.38 | -19.36 | 0.68 | 1.35 | 1.36 | 0.64 | 1.12 | 12.19 | 11.83 | 15.53 | 21.47 | 25.05 | 41.53 | 26.54 | 24.06 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 48 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying FOXF stock.
Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s current P/E is -1.8x. The average P/E over the last 1 quarters is 41.3x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s current operating margin is -35.6%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.