Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in NRIX held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.8M | $212.8M | -1.7% | 10.120% | 0.00% |
| 2 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 8.1M | $195.3M | +23.8% | 9.288% | 4.56% |
| 3 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 7.7M | $187.7M | +21.9% | 8.927% | 2.73% |
| 4 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 7.2M | $175.3M | +192.2% | 8.340% | 1.61% |
| 5 | FMR LLC | 5.5M | $133.1M | -1.0% | 6.329% | 0.01% |
| 6 | MORGAN STANLEY | 4.8M | $115.5M | -3.4% | 5.495% | 0.01% |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.7M | $113.5M | -9.0% | 5.397% | 0.00% |
| 8 | BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | 4.7M | $113.0M | 0.0% | 5.375% | 0.57% |
| 9 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.5M | $109.1M | +1.6% | 5.187% | 0.00% |
| 10 | PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 4.3M | $104.8M | +16.4% | 4.985% | 1.57% |
| 11 | Redmile Group, LLC | 4.1M | $98.8M | -47.3% | 4.700% | 6.64% |
| 12 | GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | 3.0M | $73.6M | -26.1% | 3.499% | 2.53% |
| 13 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5M | $61.6M | +0.7% | 2.928% | 0.00% |
| 14 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 2.4M | $57.0M | -13.8% | 2.713% | 0.05% |
| 15 | ARK Investment Management LLC | 1.8M | $43.5M | +4.2% | 2.069% | 0.28% |
| 16 | Capital World Investors | 1.8M | $43.4M | +100.1% | 2.063% | 0.01% |
| 17 | Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | 1.6M | $38.2M | -9.8% | 1.815% | 6.06% |
| 18 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.5M | $37.1M | +10.8% | 1.765% | 0.00% |
| 19 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5M | $36.0M | +34.5% | 1.711% | 0.00% |
| 20 | Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 1.5M | $35.5M | +56.2% | 1.691% | 1.22% |
| 21 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.4M | $34.7M | +83.3% | 1.651% | 0.01% |
| 22 | EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.3M | $31.5M | 0.0% | 1.498% | 0.42% |
| 23 | BRAIDWELL LP | 1.3M | $31.2M | -26.5% | 1.485% | 1.15% |
| 24 | Kynam Capital Management, LP | 1.2M | $29.0M | 0.0% | 1.379% | 1.60% |
| 25 | Woodline Partners LP | 1.1M | $25.8M | +15.0% | 1.228% | 0.08% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in NRIX — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in NRIX during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new NRIX position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their NRIX position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 213 | +8.7% | 135.64% | 0.09 pp | $2.70B | +54% |
| Q1 2026 | 196 | +7.7% | 135.73% | +2.17 pp | $1.75B | 15% |
| Q4 2025 | 182 | +5.8% | 133.56% | +1.48 pp | $2.07B | +177% |
| Q3 2025 | 172 | +4.2% | 132.08% | 6.20 pp | $749M | 19% |
| Q2 2025 | 165 | 3.5% | 138.28% | +7.48 pp | $930M | +1.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 171 | 2.8% | 130.80% | +3.71 pp | $920M | 34% |
| Q4 2024 | 176 | +2.3% | 127.09% | +9.11 pp | $1.40B | +4.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 172 | — | 117.98% | — | $1.34B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying NRIX stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. stands at 135.6%, held across 213 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of NRIX, with approximately 8,770,349 shares worth $0.21B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 2 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of NRIX, including ARK Investment Management LLC, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for NRIX is 59 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
43 institutions opened new positions in NRIX during Q2 2026, while 26 fully exited. 143 added to existing positions and 21 trimmed.
NRIX institutional ownership fell by 0.09 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +17 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 54.2% of all reported 13F value in NRIX, and the top 25 account for 79.3%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.