| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 3.5M | $157.8M | -0.8% | 4.601% | 0.00% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.3M | $145.7M | +5.2% | 4.249% | 0.00% |
| 6 | CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 2.9M | $130.9M | -13.4% | 3.817% | 0.07% |
| 7 | First Trust Capital Management L.P. | 2.1M | $92.0M | +14.0% | 2.682% | 5.36% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.5M | $66.7M | +0.7% | 1.945% | 0.00% |
| 9 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 1.4M | $62.0M | +16.1% | 1.809% | 0.05% |
| 10 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.3M | $59.4M | +56.0% | 1.732% | 0.01% |
| 11 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 1.2M | $55.0M | +0.7% | 1.603% | 0.50% |
| 12 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.2M | $53.2M | +3.5% | 1.551% | 0.01% |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | 1.2M | $51.5M | -2.1% | 1.502% | 0.01% |
| 14 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.1M | $48.9M | +9.6% | 1.425% | 0.00% |
| 15 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 1.3M | $47.6M | -4.4% | 1.636% | 0.02% |
| 16 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.1M | $47.0M | -0.2% | 1.371% | 0.01% |
| 17 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.0M | $46.3M | +45.1% | 1.350% | 0.02% |
| 18 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 926K | $41.2M | +117.1% | 1.201% | 0.05% |
| 19 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 924K | $41.0M | +103.4% | 1.198% | 0.58% |
| 20 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 896K | $39.9M | -25.5% | 1.162% | 0.00% |
| 21 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 812K | $36.1M | -15.1% | 1.053% | 0.01% |
| 22 | CITIGROUP INC | 784K | $34.9M | +28.5% | 1.017% | 0.01% |
| 23 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 783K | $34.8M | +5.2% | 1.015% | 0.00% |
| 24 | Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH | 764K | $34.0M | +8.9% | 0.990% | 0.05% |
| 25 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 727K | $33.1M | +6.3% | 0.943% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in NSA — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 86.98% |
| 1.32 pp |
| $2.46B |
| +2.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 342 | +0.0% | 88.30% | +0.32 pp | $2.39B | 20% |
| Q3 2024 | 342 | — | 87.98% | — | $3.00B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
47 institutions opened new positions in NSA during Q2 2026, while 43 fully exited. 233 added to existing positions and 49 trimmed.
NSA institutional ownership fell by 0.05 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +7 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 53.0% of all reported 13F value in NSA, and the top 25 account for 74.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.