Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in OHI held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 38.6M | $1.84B | +3.6% | 12.945% | 0.03% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 27.2M | $1.30B | +0.4% | 9.143% | 0.06% |
| 3 | STATE STREET CORP | 14.5M | $692.7M | -0.3% | 4.878% | 0.01% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 13.4M | $640.7M | +1.5% | 4.512% | 0.01% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 9.1M | $435.9M | +2.4% | 3.070% | 0.02% |
| 6 | Invesco Ltd. | 5.9M | $280.8M | -0.6% | 1.978% | 0.02% |
| 7 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 5.8M | $275.2M | +34.4% | 1.938% | 0.05% |
| 8 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 4.8M | $229.7M | +4.4% | 1.618% | 0.03% |
| 9 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 4.4M | $210.7M | -0.1% | 1.484% | 0.04% |
| 10 | NORGES BANK | 4.0M | $190.2M | β | 1.340% | 0.02% |
| 11 | Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | 3.3M | $157.5M | +29.6% | 1.109% | 0.31% |
| 12 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 3.3M | $157.2M | +5.6% | 1.107% | 0.02% |
| 13 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.9M | $137.9M | -13.1% | 0.971% | 0.01% |
| 14 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2.9M | $137.9M | -23.8% | 0.971% | 0.01% |
| 15 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 2.6M | $123.1M | +21.5% | 0.867% | 0.15% |
| 16 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.3M | $109.2M | -2.9% | 0.769% | 0.04% |
| 17 | UBS Group AG | 2.3M | $107.5M | +53.3% | 0.757% | 0.01% |
| 18 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 2.1M | $100.8M | -0.5% | 0.710% | 0.02% |
| 19 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.9M | $90.8M | +14.7% | 0.639% | 0.01% |
| 20 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.9M | $89.7M | -51.4% | 0.622% | 0.00% |
| 21 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 1.9M | $89.7M | +2.5% | 0.632% | 0.02% |
| 22 | Legal & General Group Plc | 1.9M | $88.4M | +0.1% | 0.622% | 0.02% |
| 23 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 1.5M | $72.0M | +46.9% | 0.502% | 0.11% |
| 24 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 1.5M | $71.8M | +49.2% | 0.505% | 0.06% |
| 25 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.4M | $68.7M | -34.4% | 0.484% | 0.05% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in OHI β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in OHI during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 763 | +1.9% | 83.53% | +3.99 pp | $10.51B | +9.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 749 | +5.0% | 79.54% | 1.77 pp | $9.59B | 0.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 713 | +7.1% | 81.31% | +2.22 pp | $9.68B | +9.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 666 | +5.9% | 79.09% | +2.04 pp | $8.81B | +16% |
| Q2 2025 | 629 | +3.5% | 77.05% | 1.10 pp | $7.58B | +8.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 608 | +1.0% | 78.15% | +1.86 pp | $7.00B | +5.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 602 | +2.9% | 76.29% | +3.84 pp | $6.62B | 6.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 585 | β | 72.45% | β | $7.08B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying OHI stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. stands at 83.5%, held across 763 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of OHI, with approximately 38,551,916 shares worth $1.84B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of OHI, including TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for OHI is 60 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
76 institutions opened new positions in OHI during Q2 2026, while 63 fully exited. 544 added to existing positions and 119 trimmed.
OHI institutional ownership rose by 3.99 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +14 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 58.0% of all reported 13F value in OHI, and the top 25 account for 73.2%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.