Last 47 quarters of trend data · Consumer Defensive · Discount & Warehouse Stores
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 19.90 | 12.93 | 23.26 | 19.84 | 40.27 | 34.86 | 36.00 | 25.11 | 40.08 | 30.51 | 25.60 | 14.62 | 36.98 | 26.35 | 32.63 | 16.11 | 39.31 | 66.99 | 60.06 | 16.88 | 46.99 |
| — | -62.9% | -35.4% | -21.0% | +0.5% | +14.3% | +40.6% | +71.8% | +8.4% | +15.8% | -21.5% | -9.2% | -5.9% | -60.7% | -45.7% | -4.6% | -16.3% | +49.7% | +118.7% | -30.1% | +46.7% | |
| P/S Ratio | 1.96 | 1.49 | 1.99 | 2.18 | 3.04 | 3.14 | 2.97 | 2.59 | 2.77 | 2.57 | 2.33 | 1.72 | 2.44 | 2.16 | 2.21 | 1.55 | 2.18 | 2.05 | 1.86 | 1.51 | 2.84 |
| — | -52.4% | -33.1% | -15.6% | +9.7% | +22.0% | +27.5% | +50.6% | +13.8% | +19.0% | +5.4% | +10.5% | +11.7% | +5.6% | +18.7% | +2.7% | -23.0% | -44.5% | -44.8% | -50.1% | -18.4% | |
| P/B Ratio | 2.96 | 2.33 | 2.77 | 3.60 | 4.07 | 4.78 | 3.96 | 4.07 | 3.55 | 3.74 | 3.09 | 2.95 | 3.25 | 3.14 | 2.93 | 2.51 | 2.77 | 2.82 | 2.32 | 2.36 | 3.45 |
| — | -51.1% | -30.1% | -11.5% | +14.7% | +27.7% | +28.1% | +37.8% | +9.3% | +19.0% | +5.5% | +17.8% | +17.4% | +11.4% | +26.2% | +6.5% | -19.7% | -35.6% | -47.2% | -49.8% | -24.0% | |
| P/FCF | 24.48 | 17.07 | 65.39 | 10.35 | — | 39.28 | 873.36 | 13.98 | — | 266.31 | 89.00 | 11.10 | — | 23.33 | 60.18 | 8.49 | — | 43.09 | — | 20.51 | — |
| — | -56.5% | -92.5% | -26.0% | — | -85.3% | +881.3% | +26.0% | — | +1041.5% | +47.9% | +30.7% | — | -45.8% | — | -58.6% | — | — | — | +58.1% | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 13.94 | 9.78 | 15.81 | 14.33 | 25.95 | 22.54 | 24.15 | 18.10 | 27.46 | 22.19 | 18.18 | 10.74 | 26.06 | 19.45 | 23.47 | 12.09 | 26.64 | 41.76 | 34.28 | 12.54 | 31.05 |
| — | -56.6% | -34.5% | -20.8% | -5.5% | +1.6% | +32.8% | +68.6% | +5.3% | +14.1% | -22.5% | -11.2% | -2.2% | -53.4% | -31.5% | -3.6% | -14.2% | +42.0% | +75.4% | -27.9% | +32.3% | |
| EV / EBIT | 18.24 | 11.06 | 18.92 | 16.23 | 31.81 | 26.08 | 29.06 | 19.78 | 29.85 | 24.03 | 21.17 | 11.78 | 27.62 | 21.33 | 26.13 | 13.17 | 28.87 | 50.25 | 41.20 | 14.00 | 33.82 |
| — | -57.6% | -34.9% | -17.9% | +6.6% | +8.5% | +37.2% | +67.9% | +8.1% | +12.6% | -19.0% | -10.5% | -4.3% | -57.5% | -36.6% | -6.0% | -14.7% | +59.3% | +101.7% | -22.3% | +42.8% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 39.0% | 41.9% | 41.9% | 36.0% | 41.3% | 39.9% | 41.1% | 40.7% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 39.6% | 39.4% | 40.4% | 38.2% | 38.9% | 37.6% | 39.4% | 31.7% | 34.8% | 36.5% | 39.8% |
| — | +5.0% | +1.9% | -11.6% | -0.3% | +5.4% | +3.7% | +3.5% | +2.5% | -0.9% | +1.9% | +4.8% | +2.7% | +20.4% | +11.9% | +2.8% | -1.0% | -19.0% | -13.9% | -8.0% | -3.9% | |
| Operating Margin | 12.2% | 15.3% | 11.5% | 14.3% | 10.2% | 12.6% | 10.9% | 13.2% | 8.6% | 10.5% | 11.6% | 15.3% | 8.1% | 10.2% | 8.4% | 12.3% | 7.1% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 11.5% | 7.9% |
| — | +21.2% | +5.9% | +8.7% | +19.0% | +20.4% | -6.4% | -14.0% | +5.7% | +2.9% | +38.7% | +24.3% | +15.2% | +179.3% | +99.1% | +7.4% | -10.3% | -66.7% | -73.2% | -30.2% | -43.5% | |
| Net Margin | 9.1% | 11.5% | 8.6% | 11.0% | 7.5% | 9.0% | 8.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 8.5% | 9.1% | 11.8% | 6.6% | 8.2% | 6.7% | 9.7% | 5.5% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 8.9% | 6.0% |
| — | +27.8% | +3.8% | +6.8% | +8.5% | +6.5% | -9.5% | -12.8% | +4.7% | +3.3% | +35.0% | +22.0% | +20.0% | +163.1% | +119.1% | +8.2% | -8.7% | -62.3% | -74.8% | -28.8% | -44.6% |
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 13.4% | 4.5% | 3.0% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 3.5% | 2.8% | 4.1% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 5.2% | 2.2% | 3.0% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 1.7% |
| — | +29.4% | +7.5% | +11.1% | +14.1% | +11.2% | -8.9% | -20.2% | +0.4% | +4.1% | +35.1% | +30.9% | +26.9% | +179.5% | +133.3% | +12.8% | +0.7% | -56.2% | -76.2% | -29.4% | -52.1% | |
| ROA | 8.7% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 3.4% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 1.2% |
| — | +27.5% | +5.0% | +8.1% | +10.2% | +6.5% | -10.3% | -20.0% | +1.3% | +5.2% | +34.3% | +30.1% | +27.0% | +181.2% | +137.0% | +14.7% | -0.9% | -57.9% | -76.8% | -30.5% | -51.5% | |
| ROIC | 11.1% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 4.3% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 3.2% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 2.9% | 1.6% |
| — | +18.7% | +8.6% | +11.4% | +22.2% | +19.9% | -11.3% | -24.6% | -0.5% | +5.2% | +42.9% | +33.4% | +19.7% | +188.4% | +105.8% | +8.1% | -12.4% | -68.6% | -79.3% | -39.5% | -51.2% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.36 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.33 |
| — | +2.7% | +0.2% | +9.0% | +6.2% | +18.3% | +18.0% | +2.8% | +1.5% | -3.3% | -1.8% | +0.0% | -1.8% | -4.4% | -4.6% | -3.4% | +4.1% | +18.1% | +18.2% | +15.6% | +8.3% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 1.81 | 5.64 | 7.81 | 5.44 | 8.71 | 6.69 | 8.58 | 5.63 | 9.92 | 7.08 | 7.06 | 4.49 | 10.18 | 7.59 | 9.62 | 5.85 | 12.39 | 19.00 | 18.55 | 6.73 | 11.47 |
| — | -15.7% | -8.9% | -3.5% | -12.2% | -5.5% | +21.5% | +25.6% | -2.6% | -6.6% | -26.6% | -23.3% | -17.8% | -60.1% | -48.2% | -13.1% | +8.0% | +143.4% | +259.4% | +55.0% | +82.8% | |
| Current Ratio | 2.41 | 2.23 | 2.32 | 2.41 | 2.50 | 2.63 | 2.87 | 3.27 | 2.91 | 3.01 | 2.83 | 2.76 | 2.79 | 2.74 | 2.82 | 2.91 | 2.83 | 2.85 | 2.83 | 2.76 | 2.59 |
| — | -15.2% | -19.1% | -26.3% | -14.2% | -12.6% | +1.5% | +18.2% | +4.5% | +9.6% | +0.4% | -5.1% | -1.6% | -3.8% | -0.6% | +5.4% | +9.2% | -15.2% | -13.3% | -3.1% | -2.2% | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.78 | 0.52 | 0.66 | 0.78 | 0.56 | 0.90 | 1.11 | 1.45 | 1.00 | 1.22 | 1.13 | 1.16 | 0.94 | 1.07 | 1.03 | 1.09 | 0.76 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 0.99 | 0.88 |
| — | -42.5% | -40.4% | -46.0% | -44.3% | -26.6% | -1.8% | +25.1% | +5.6% | +14.0% | +10.2% | +5.9% | +25.0% | +18.2% | +23.5% | +11.0% | -13.8% | -50.8% | -55.7% | -38.5% | -28.3% | |
| Interest Coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 181.70 | 586.24 | 479.37 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 47 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying OLLI stock.
Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.'s current P/E is 19.9x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 24.1x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.'s current operating margin is 12.2%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.