Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in PGY held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 2.7M | $48.5M | +36.5% | 3.209% | 0.00% |
| 2 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.4M | $44.3M | +114.7% | 2.931% | 0.00% |
| 3 | FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 2.3M | $41.9M | +1067.5% | 2.774% | 0.39% |
| 4 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.3M | $41.7M | +161.5% | 2.763% | 0.02% |
| 5 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.9M | $34.5M | +11.4% | 2.280% | 0.02% |
| 6 | Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd | 1.8M | $32.3M | β | 2.140% | 1.78% |
| 7 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 1.6M | $30.9M | +59.9% | 1.988% | 0.05% |
| 8 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.3M | $23.0M | -26.7% | 1.521% | 0.00% |
| 9 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.1M | $20.1M | -75.3% | 1.332% | 0.00% |
| 10 | HS Investments IV Ltd | 1.1M | $20.0M | 0.0% | 1.326% | 17.87% |
| 11 | UBS Group AG | 1.1M | $19.5M | +22.3% | 1.290% | 0.00% |
| 12 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.0M | $19.1M | β | 1.268% | 0.01% |
| 13 | MORGAN STANLEY | 949K | $17.3M | -32.3% | 1.146% | 0.00% |
| 14 | DLD Asset Management, LP | 805K | $14.7M | β | 0.972% | 0.97% |
| 15 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 802K | $14.6M | +96.7% | 0.968% | 0.00% |
| 16 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 760K | $13.9M | -36.6% | 0.918% | 0.00% |
| 17 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 650K | $11.9M | -65.0% | 0.785% | 0.01% |
| 18 | ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | 644K | $11.7M | -31.2% | 0.778% | 0.08% |
| 19 | Empowered Funds, LLC | 623K | $11.4M | +434.0% | 0.753% | 0.06% |
| 20 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 615K | $11.2M | +11.5% | 0.743% | 0.01% |
| 21 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 592K | $10.8M | -68.6% | 0.715% | 0.00% |
| 22 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 588K | $10.7M | β | 0.711% | 0.19% |
| 23 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 575K | $10.5M | +57.4% | 0.695% | 0.00% |
| 24 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 536K | $9.8M | +88.5% | 0.647% | 0.01% |
| 25 | Trexquant Investment LP | 502K | $9.2M | -1.3% | 0.606% | 0.05% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in PGY β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in PGY during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 227 | +3.2% | 49.81% | 1.95 pp | $742M | +55% |
| Q1 2026 | 220 | 9.5% | 51.76% | +4.06 pp | $477M | 52% |
| Q4 2025 | 243 | +4.7% | 47.70% | 12.37 pp | $990M | 28% |
| Q3 2025 | 232 | +42% | 60.07% | +8.12 pp | $1.37B | +61% |
| Q2 2025 | 163 | +22% | 51.95% | +7.38 pp | $848M | +148% |
| Q1 2025 | 134 | +3.9% | 44.57% | 10.53 pp | $341M | +16% |
| Q4 2024 | 129 | +12% | 55.10% | +13.62 pp | $294M | 2.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 115 | β | 41.48% | β | $300M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying PGY stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Pagaya Technologies Ltd. stands at 49.8%, held across 227 reporting institutions.
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP is the largest reported institutional holder of PGY, with approximately 2,655,974 shares worth $0.05B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 6 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of PGY, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for PGY is 58 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
51 institutions opened new positions in PGY during Q2 2026, while 45 fully exited. 133 added to existing positions and 35 trimmed.
PGY institutional ownership fell by 1.95 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +7 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 45.4% of all reported 13F value in PGY, and the top 25 account for 71.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.