Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in RVTY held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 8.6M | $961.0M | — | 7.743% | 0.39% |
| 2 | EdgePoint Investment Group Inc. | 8.5M | $950.7M | -2.9% | 7.659% | 7.18% |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.7M | $852.1M | +5.6% | 6.865% | 0.01% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 7.3M | $812.3M | -0.4% | 6.544% | 0.02% |
| 5 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.8M | $530.8M | -0.9% | 4.276% | 0.02% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.3M | $483.2M | +0.8% | 3.893% | 0.01% |
| 7 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 3.6M | $405.6M | +8.1% | 3.268% | 0.23% |
| 8 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 3.4M | $381.5M | +17.5% | 3.073% | 0.07% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.0M | $328.2M | +0.6% | 2.649% | 0.02% |
| 10 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.6M | $286.5M | -4.0% | 2.308% | 0.02% |
| 11 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.4M | $269.8M | -10.8% | 2.174% | 0.02% |
| 12 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 2.2M | $251.4M | -1.4% | 1.997% | 0.39% |
| 13 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 1.9M | $208.7M | +35.2% | 1.682% | 0.07% |
| 14 | UBS Group AG | 1.9M | $207.4M | +37.5% | 1.671% | 0.03% |
| 15 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 1.6M | $181.5M | +81.8% | 1.462% | 0.17% |
| 16 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.5M | $165.6M | +580.6% | 1.334% | 0.01% |
| 17 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.1M | $120.8M | +0.0% | 0.973% | 0.02% |
| 18 | VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 1.1M | $120.2M | +134.2% | 0.968% | 1.06% |
| 19 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 945K | $105.1M | +1.7% | 0.847% | 0.01% |
| 20 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 900K | $100.2M | +87.1% | 0.807% | 0.01% |
| 21 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 866K | $96.3M | +10653.8% | 0.776% | 0.02% |
| 22 | NORGES BANK | 864K | $96.2M | — | 0.775% | 0.01% |
| 23 | PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 853K | $94.9M | -1.6% | 0.765% | 0.06% |
| 24 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 783K | $87.1M | -11.1% | 0.702% | 0.01% |
| 25 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 708K | $78.8M | +11.1% | 0.635% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in RVTY — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in RVTY during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 543 | +8.0% | 102.24% | +27.83 pp | $9.97B | +36% |
| Q1 2026 | 503 | 1.2% | 74.41% | 20.95 pp | $7.32B | 7.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 509 | +0.0% | 95.36% | +22.07 pp | $7.92B | +8.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 509 | 3.0% | 73.29% | 25.11 pp | $7.32B | 16% |
| Q2 2025 | 525 | +0.6% | 98.40% | +31.60 pp | $8.68B | +3.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 522 | +1.0% | 66.80% | 0.89 pp | $8.43B | 7.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 517 | +1.6% | 67.69% | 20.84 pp | $9.11B | 13% |
| Q3 2024 | 509 | — | 88.53% | — | $10.48B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying RVTY stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Revvity, Inc. stands at 102.2%, held across 543 reporting institutions.
Jupiter Topco LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of RVTY, with approximately 8,637,614 shares worth $0.96B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of RVTY, including CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for RVTY is 67 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
90 institutions opened new positions in RVTY during Q2 2026, while 54 fully exited. 388 added to existing positions and 48 trimmed.
RVTY institutional ownership rose by 27.83 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +40 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 60.1% of all reported 13F value in RVTY, and the top 25 account for 82.0%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.