| 34.7M |
| $127.4M |
| +21.8% |
| 6.615% |
| 0.00% |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 31.1M | $114.3M | +36.8% | 5.933% | 0.01% |
| 5 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 23.5M | $86.2M | -0.8% | 4.477% | 0.08% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 22.8M | $83.6M | +2.3% | 4.339% | 0.00% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 13.8M | $50.7M | +12.6% | 2.634% | 0.00% |
| 8 | SOFTBANK GROUP CORP. | 13.6M | $50.0M | 0.0% | 2.599% | 0.28% |
| 9 | MIC Capital Management UK LLP | 9.6M | $35.4M | 0.0% | 1.838% | 8.98% |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | 8.9M | $32.8M | +73.9% | 1.705% | 0.00% |
| 11 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 8.0M | $29.5M | -4.1% | 1.533% | 0.00% |
| 12 | NORGES BANK | 6.8M | $25.1M | — | 1.302% | 0.00% |
| 13 | Data Collective IV GP, LLC | 5.9M | $21.8M | 0.0% | 1.132% | 27.76% |
| 14 | Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | 5.5M | $20.2M | +1.7% | 1.050% | 0.01% |
| 15 | Amova Asset Management Americas, Inc. | 5.5M | $20.2M | +1.7% | 1.050% | 0.26% |
| 16 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 4.8M | $17.5M | +19.9% | 0.907% | 0.00% |
| 17 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 4.7M | $17.3M | +63.9% | 0.899% | 0.01% |
| 18 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 4.1M | $15.2M | +8.6% | 0.789% | 0.00% |
| 19 | DCVC Opportunity Fund II GP, LLC | 4.0M | $14.5M | 0.0% | 0.753% | 84.30% |
| 20 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.9M | $14.4M | -35.4% | 0.747% | 0.00% |
| 21 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 3.5M | $12.7M | -1.3% | 0.661% | 0.00% |
| 22 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 3.4M | $12.3M | -17.5% | 0.639% | 0.01% |
| 23 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 3.0M | $11.2M | +16.5% | 0.580% | 0.01% |
| 24 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.7M | $10.1M | +25.5% | 0.523% | 0.00% |
| 25 | IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd | 2.6M | $9.6M | +1.8% | 0.496% | 0.61% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in RXRX — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 76.31% |
| 2.07 pp |
| $1.60B |
| 22% |
| Q4 2024 | 309 | +19% | 78.38% | 13.76 pp | $2.05B | +21% |
| Q3 2024 | 260 | — | 92.14% | — | $1.69B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
44 institutions opened new positions in RXRX during Q2 2026, while 40 fully exited. 232 added to existing positions and 59 trimmed.
RXRX institutional ownership rose by 4.84 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +10 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 67.6% of all reported 13F value in RXRX, and the top 25 account for 86.2%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.