Shoe Station Group Inc. (SHOE) Earnings History
Elite Compounder34 years of earnings data (1992–2025) · 5-year EPS CAGR exceeds 18% — top-tier earnings quality
Loading earnings history...
Shoe Station Group Inc. (SHOE) Earnings Overview
As of November 7, 2026, Shoe Station Group Inc. (SHOE) reported trailing twelve-month net income of $24M, reflecting -29.1% year-over-year growth. The company earned $0.89 per diluted share over the past four quarters, with a net profit margin of 4.6%.
Looking at the long-term picture, SHOE's 5-year EPS compound annual growth rate (CAGR) stands at +27.7%, indicating exceptional earnings growth. The company achieved its highest annual net income of $155M in fiscal 2021.
Shoe Station Group Inc. maintains positive profitability with a gross margin of 36.3%, operating margin of 5.9%, and net margin of 4.6%. The company continues to generate positive earnings from operations. View revenue history →
Compared to peers including BOOT ($253M net income, 10.0% margin), CATO (-$6M net income, -0.9% margin), BURL ($714M net income, 5.3% margin), SHOE has room to improve margins relative to the peer group. Compare SHOE vs BOOT →
SHOE Earnings vs Peers
Earnings metrics vs comparable public companies
SHOE Historical Earnings Data (1992–2025)
34 years| Fiscal Year | Net Income | YoY % | Operating Income | EPS (Diluted) | Net Margin | Op. Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52M | -29.1% | $67M | $1.90 | 4.6% | 5.9% |
| 2024 | $74M | +0.6% | $91M | $2.68 | 6.1% | 7.6% |
| 2023 | $73M | -33.4% | $96M | $2.68 | 6.2% | 8.1% |
| 2022 | $110M | -28.9% | $146M | $3.96 | 8.7% | 11.6% |
| 2021 | $155M | +868.6% | $208M | $5.42 | 11.6% | 15.6% |
| 2020 | $16M | -62.7% | $22M | $0.56 | 1.6% | 2.2% |
| 2019 | $43M | +12.5% | $54M | $1.46 | 4.1% | 5.2% |
| 2018 | $38M | +101.4% | $50M | $1.23 | 3.7% | 4.8% |
| 2017 | $19M | -19.5% | $38M | $0.57 | 1.9% | 3.7% |
| 2016 | $24M | -18.3% | $38M | $0.64 | 2.3% | 3.8% |
| 2015 | $29M | +12.7% | $47M | $0.73 | 2.9% | 4.7% |
| 2014 | $26M | -5.0% | $42M | $0.64 | 2.7% | 4.5% |
| 2013 | $27M | -8.4% | $44M | $0.66 | 3.0% | 4.9% |
| 2012 | $29M | +11.2% | $48M | $0.72 | 3.4% | 5.7% |
| 2011 | $26M | -1.6% | $42M | $0.66 | 3.5% | 5.5% |
| 2010 | $27M | +76.8% | $42M | $0.68 | 3.6% | 5.7% |
| 2009 | $15M | +185.1% | $25M | $0.40 | 2.2% | 3.7% |
| 2008 | $5M | -58.5% | $8M | $0.14 | 0.8% | 1.3% |
| 2007 | $13M | -46.1% | $19M | $0.32 | 1.9% | 2.9% |
| 2006 | $24M | +26.5% | $38M | $0.58 | 3.5% | 5.5% |
| 2005 | $19M | +50.0% | $31M | $0.47 | 2.9% | 4.7% |
| 2004 | $13M | +2.4% | $21M | $0.32 | 2.1% | 3.5% |
| 2003 | $12M | -22.8% | $20M | $0.31 | 2.2% | 3.7% |
| 2002 | $16M | +26.0% | $26M | $0.40 | 3.0% | 5.0% |
| 2001 | $13M | +29.3% | $22M | $0.34 | 2.6% | 4.7% |
| 2000 | $10M | -18.7% | $9M | $0.26 | 2.3% | 2.1% |
| 1999 | $12M | +17.3% | $21M | $0.29 | 3.5% | 6.2% |
| 1998 | $10M | +37.8% | $18M | $0.25 | 3.6% | 6.3% |
| 1997 | $7M | +80.5% | $13M | $0.19 | 3.0% | 5.3% |
| 1996 | $4M | +156.9% | $8M | $0.11 | 1.8% | 3.3% |
| 1995 | -$7M | -700.0% | -$7M | $-0.18 | -3.2% | -2.9% |
| 1994 | $1M | -79.7% | $3M | $0.03 | 0.6% | 1.3% |
| 1993 | $6M | +31.1% | $10M | $0.18 | 3.8% | 6.5% |
| 1992 | $5M | - | $9M | $0.18 | 3.5% | 7.0% |
Download Data
Export SHOE earnings history in CSV or JSON format
Free sign-in required to download data
SHOE Chart Terminal
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
Live Breakouts Feed
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
Intrinsic Valuation
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
Historical Returns
34+ years return with dividends reinvested.
Peer Comparison
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
SHOE — Frequently Asked Questions
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying SHOE stock.
What is SHOE earnings per share (EPS)?
SHOE trailing twelve-month (TTM) diluted EPS is $0.89, reflecting -29.1% year-over-year growth. The 5-year EPS CAGR is +27.7%. Complete EPS history from 1992 to 2025 is available in the table on this page.
What is Shoe Station Group Inc.'s net income?
Shoe Station Group Inc. (SHOE) trailing twelve-month net income is $24M as of 2025. Earnings declined -29.1% year-over-year. Shoe Station Group Inc. has been profitable for 30 consecutive years.
Is SHOE profitable?
Yes, SHOE is profitable with a TTM net income of $24M and a net profit margin of +4.6%. Shoe Station Group Inc. has generated profits for 30 consecutive years.
What is SHOE's earnings growth rate?
SHOE compound annual EPS growth rates (CAGR): 1-Year: -29.1%, 3-Year: -21.7%, 5-Year: +27.7%, 10-Year: +10.0%. These figures measure the annualised rate of diluted EPS growth over each period, based on data from 1992 to 2025.
What are SHOE's profit margins?
Shoe Station Group Inc. net profit margin is +4.6%, operating margin is +5.9%, and gross margin is +36.3%. Below-average margins reflect competitive or cost pressures. Return on Equity is +7.8%.
Is SHOE growing earnings?
SHOE earnings are declining — EPS fell -29.1% year-over-year. TTM net income dropped to $24M. This contrasts with the 5-year CAGR of +27.7%.
What was SHOE's best earnings year?
Shoe Station Group Inc.'s highest annual net income on record is $155M, achieved in fiscal year 2021. Earnings history on this page spans 1992 to 2025 and includes all annual and quarterly figures.
What were SHOE's earnings last quarter?
SHOE's most recent reported quarter was Q2 2026. Net income was $6M with diluted EPS of $0.23. For a full breakdown of all quarters, see the quarterly earnings table on this page.