| 0.19% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 7.3M | $3.53B | +4.6% | 4.657% | 0.05% |
| 5 | Invesco Ltd. | 6.7M | $3.23B | +165.1% | 4.269% | 0.26% |
| 6 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 5.6M | $2.58B | +94.0% | 3.558% | 0.14% |
| 7 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 5.2M | $2.54B | +561.9% | 3.352% | 0.21% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4.6M | $2.22B | +5.3% | 2.940% | 0.12% |
| 9 | FMR LLC | 4.1M | $1.99B | +13.8% | 2.623% | 0.09% |
| 10 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 2.7M | $1.32B | -4.5% | 1.739% | 0.27% |
| 11 | VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 2.6M | $1.26B | +5.0% | 1.666% | 0.77% |
| 12 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.4M | $1.14B | +10.7% | 1.544% | 0.40% |
| 13 | NORGES BANK | 2.2M | $1.08B | — | 1.421% | 0.11% |
| 14 | ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.2M | $1.05B | -22.5% | 1.382% | 1.41% |
| 15 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.0M | $962.8M | +17.5% | 1.271% | 0.08% |
| 16 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 2.0M | $957.1M | +0.6% | 1.264% | 0.17% |
| 17 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.9M | $926.4M | -11.8% | 1.223% | 0.05% |
| 18 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.7M | $842.8M | +60.4% | 1.113% | 0.05% |
| 19 | UBS Group AG | 1.7M | $804.4M | +49.5% | 1.062% | 0.10% |
| 20 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 1.6M | $785.3M | -24.8% | 1.037% | 0.06% |
| 21 | Rafferty Asset Management, LLC | 1.5M | $733.1M | +39.0% | 0.968% | 1.67% |
| 22 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.5M | $727.7M | -4.5% | 0.961% | 0.08% |
| 23 | LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC | 1.5M | $722.4M | -20.3% | 0.954% | 4.42% |
| 24 | Legal & General Group Plc | 1.4M | $656.1M | +23.9% | 0.866% | 0.14% |
| 25 | BARCLAYS PLC | 1.3M | $619.8M | -7.6% | 0.818% | 0.12% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in TER — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 96.96% |
| 3.23 pp |
| $11.78B |
| 38% |
| Q4 2024 | 750 | +2.5% | 100.19% | 42.37 pp | $18.86B | 39% |
| Q3 2024 | 732 | — | 142.56% | — | $31.11B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
312 institutions opened new positions in TER during Q2 2026, while 118 fully exited. 958 added to existing positions and 117 trimmed.
TER institutional ownership rose by 6.70 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +211 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 48.7% of all reported 13F value in TER, and the top 25 account for 66.7%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.